Schedules

Schedules

2019-20 Winter Schedules


Varsity Boys Basketball
(0-0, 0-0 SWC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Wednesday 11/27 KEYSTONE (DIFRANCO TOURNAMENT) 7:30 p.m.
Friday 12/6 NORTH RIDGEVILLE* 7 p.m.
Tuesday 12/10 at Amherst* 7 p.m.
Friday 12/13 LAKEWOOD* 7 p.m.
Tuesday 12/17 at Elyria 7 p.m.
Friday 12/20 AVON* 7 p.m.
Saturday  12/28  vs. Northwestern (at EC Holiday Tournament)  3 p.m.
Monday 12/30 at Valley Forge 7 p.m.
Friday 1/3 at North Olmsted* 7 p.m.
Tuesday 1/7 at Olmsted Falls* 7 p.m.
Friday 1/10 at Avon Lake* 7 p.m.
Tuesday 1/14 BEREA-MIDPARK* 7 p.m.
Friday 1/17 at Westlake* 7 p.m.
Tuesday 1/21 at North Ridgeville* 7 p.m.
Friday 1/24 AMHERST* 7 p.m.
Tuesday 1/28 at Lakewood* 7 p.m.
Friday 1/31 at Avon* 7 p.m.
Tuesday 2/4 NORTH OLMSTED* 7 p.m.
Friday 2/7 OLMSTED FALLS* 7 p.m.
Tuesday 2/11  AVON LAKE*   7 p.m.
Friday 2/14 at Berea-Midpark* 7 p.m.
Friday 2/21 WESTLAKE* 7 p.m.

Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
(0-0, 0-0 SWC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Friday 11/29 at Keystone 5:45 p.m.
Friday 12/6 NORTH RIDGEVILLE* 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday 12/10 at Amherst* 5:45 p.m.
Friday 12/13 LAKEWOOD* 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday 12/17 at Elyria 5:45 p.m.
Friday 12/20 AVON* 5:45 p.m.
Monday 12/30 at Valley Forge 5:45 p.m.
Friday 1/3 at North Olmsted* 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday 1/7 at Olmsted Falls* 5:45 p.m.
Friday 1/10 at Avon Lake* 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday 1/14 BEREA-MIDPARK* 5:45 p.m.
Friday 1/17 at Westlake* 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday 1/21 at North Ridgeville* 5:45 p.m.
Friday 1/24 AMHERST* 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday 1/28 at Lakewood* 5:45 p.m.
Friday 1/31 at Avon* 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday 2/4 NORTH OLMSTED* 5:45 p.m.
Friday 2/7 OLMSTED FALLS* 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday 2/11  AVON LAKE*   5:45 p.m.
Friday 2/14 at Berea-Midpark* 5:45 p.m.
Friday 2/21 WESTLAKE* 5:45 p.m.

Freshmen Boys Basketball
(0-0, 0-0 SWC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Friday 11/29 at Keystone 4:30 p.m.
Friday 12/6 NORTH RIDGEVILLE* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 12/10 at Amherst* 4:30 p.m.
Friday 12/13 LAKEWOOD* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 12/17 at Elyria 4:30 p.m.
Friday 12/20 AVON* 4:30 p.m.
Monday 12/30 at Valley Forge 4:30 p.m.
Friday 1/3 at North Olmsted* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 1/7 at Olmsted Falls* 4:30 p.m.
Friday 1/10 at Avon Lake* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 1/14 BEREA-MIDPARK* 4:30 p.m.
Friday 1/17 at Westlake* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 1/21 at North Ridgeville* 4:30 p.m.
Friday 1/24 AMHERST* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 1/28 at Lakewood* 4:30 p.m.
Friday 1/31 at Avon* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 2/4 NORTH OLMSTED* 4:30 p.m.
Friday 2/7 OLMSTED FALLS* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 2/11  AVON LAKE*   4:30 p.m.
Friday 2/14 at Berea-Midpark* 4:30 p.m.
Friday 2/21 WESTLAKE* 4:30 p.m.

8th Grade Boys Basketball
(0-0, 0-0 SWC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Thursday 1/23 at Berea-Midpark Orange* 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday 1/28 NORTH RIDGEVILLE Blue* 5:30 p.m.
Thursday 1/30 at Learwood Maroon* 5:30 p.m.
Monday 2/3 GARFIELD* 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday 2/4 at Berea-Midpark Blue* 5:30 p.m.
Thursday 2/6 NORTH RIDGEVILLE Gold* 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday 2/11 at Learwood Gold* 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 2/12 AMHERST* 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday 2/18 LEE BURNESON Green* 5:30 p.m.
Thursday 2/20 at Olmsted Falls Blue* 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday 2/25 NORTH OLMSTED Black* 5:30 p.m.
Thursday 2/27 at Avon Gold* 5:30 p.m.
Monday  3/2  HARDING*  5:30 p.m.
Tuesday  3/3 Lee Burneson White* 5:30 p.m.
Thursday 3/5 at Olmsted Falls Gold* 5:30 p.m.

7th Grade Boys Basketball
(0-0, 0-0 SWC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Thursday 1/23 at Berea-Midpark Orange* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 1/28 NORTH RIDGEVILLE Blue* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 1/30 at Learwood Maroon* 4:30 p.m.
Monday 2/3 GARFIELD* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 2/4 at Berea-Midpark Blue* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 2/6 NORTH RIDGEVILLE Gold* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 2/11 at Learwood Gold* 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 2/12 AMHERST* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 2/18 LEE BURNESON Green* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 2/20 at Olmsted Falls Blue* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 2/25 NORTH OLMSTED Black* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 2/27 at Avon Gold* 4:30 p.m.
Monday  3/2  HARDING*  4:30 p.m. 
Tuesday  3/3 Lee Burneson White* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 3/5 at Olmsted Falls Gold* 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Basketball
(0-0, 0-0 SWC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Monday 11/25 at Firelands 7 p.m.
Wednesday 11/27 KEYSTONE (DiFranco Tournament) 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 12/4 at Westlake* 7 p.m.
Saturday 12/7 at North Ridgeville* 1:30 p.m.
Wednesday 12/11 AMHERST* 7 p.m.
Saturday 12/14 at Lakewood* 1:30 p.m.
Wednesday 12/18  at Vermilion 7 p.m.
Saturday 12/21 at Avon* 1:30 p.m.
Saturday 12/28 VALLEY FORGE 1:30 p.m.
Saturday 1/4 NORTH OLMSTED* 1:30 p.m.
Wednesday 1/8 OLMSTED FALLS* 7 p.m.
Saturday 1/11 AVON LAKE* 1:30 p.m.
Wednesday 1/15 at Berea-Midpark* 7 p.m.
Saturday 1/18 WESTLAKE* 1:30 p.m.
Wednesday   1/22 NORTH RIDGEVILLE* 7 p.m.
Saturday 1/25 at Amherst* 1:30 p.m.
Wednesday 1/29 LAKEWOOD* 7 p.m.
Saturday 2/1 AVON* 1:30 p.m.
Monday 2/3 BEREA-MIDPARK* 7 p.m.
Wednesday 2/5 at North Olmsted*  7 p.m.
Saturday 2/8 at Olmsted Falls* 1:30 p.m.
Wednesday 2/12 at Avon Lake* 7 p.m.

Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
(0-0, 0-0 SWC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Monday 11/25 at Firelands 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 12/4 at Westlake* 5:45 p.m.
Saturday 12/7 at North Ridgeville* 12:15 p.m.
Wednesday 12/11 AMHERST* 5:45 p.m.
Saturday 12/14 at Lakewood* 12:15 p.m.
Wednesday 12/18  at Vermilion 5:45 p.m.
Saturday 12/21 at Avon* 12:15 p.m.
Saturday 12/28 VALLEY FORGE 12:15 p.m.
Saturday 1/4 NORTH OLMSTED* 12:15 p.m.
Wednesday 1/8 OLMSTED FALLS* 5:45 p.m.
Saturday 1/11 AVON LAKE* 12:15 p.m.
Wednesday 1/15 at Berea-Midpark* 5:45 p.m.
Saturday 1/18 WESTLAKE* 12:15 p.m.
Wednesday   1/22 NORTH RIDGEVILLE* 5:45 p.m.
Saturday 1/25 at Amherst* 12:15 p.m.
Wednesday 1/29 LAKEWOOD* 5:45 p.m.
Saturday 2/1 AVON* 12:15 p.m.
Monday 2/3 BEREA-MIDPARK* 5:45 p.m.
Wednesday 2/5 at North Olmsted*  5:45 p.m.
Saturday 2/8 at Olmsted Falls* 12:15 p.m.
Wednesday 2/12 at Avon Lake* 5:45 p.m.

8th Grade Girls Basketball
(3-0, 3-0 SWC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result 
Tuesday 11/5 GARFIELD* W
Thursday 11/7 at Avon Gold* W
Wednesday 11/13 OLMSTED FALLS Gold* W
Thursday 11/14 at Amherst* 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday 11/19 at Learwood Gold* 5:30 p.m.
Thursday 11/21 BEREA-MIDPARK* 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday 11/26 at Olmsted Falls Blue* 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday 12/3 NORTH OLMSTED* 5:30 p.m.
Thursday 12/5 at Learwood Maroon* 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday  12/10  LEE BURNESON White  5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 12/11 at North Ridgeville Gold 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday 12/17 at Harding* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 12/19 AVON Purple* 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday 1/7 at Lee Burneson Green* 5:30 p.m.
Thursday  1/9 NORTH RIDGEVILLE Blue* 5:30 p.m.

7th Grade Girls Basketball
(2-1, 2-1 SWC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result 
Tuesday 11/5 GARFIELD* W, 29-12
Thursday 11/7 at Avon Gold* L
Wednesday 11/13 OLMSTED FALLS Gold* W
Thursday 11/14 at Amherst* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 11/19 at Learwood Gold* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 11/21 BEREA-MIDPARK* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 11/26 at Olmsted Falls Blue* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 12/3 NORTH OLMSTED* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 12/5 at Learwood Maroon* 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 12/11 at North Ridgeville Gold* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 12/17 at Harding* 5:30 p.m.
Thursday 12/19 AVON Purple* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 1/7 at Lee Burneson Green* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday  1/9 NORTH RIDGEVILLE Blue* 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Wrestling
(0-0, 0-0 SWC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Fri.-Sat. 12/6-7  at Solon Comet Classic 4 p.m./9:30 a.m.
Thursday  12/12  North Olmsted & Lakewood (at Avon Lake)  6 p.m.
Thursday  12/19  NORTH RIDGEVILLE* (Senior Night)  7 p.m.
Fri.-Sat.  12/27-28  at Medina Invitational   10 a.m.
Saturday  1/4  at Columbia Invitational  10 a.m.
Thursday 1/9  at Avon* 7 p.m.
Thursday  1/16  OLMSTED FALLS*   7 p.m.
Fri.-Sat.  1/17-18  at Bill Dies Tournament  4:30 p.m./10 a.m.
Thursday  1/23  AMHERST & WESTLAKE* (Zunis Duals)  6 p.m.
Saturday 1/25  at West Holmes Invitational  10 a.m.
Thursday  1/30  at Avon Lake*   6 p.m.
Thursday  2/6  at Berea-Midpark*   7 p.m.
Saturday  2/22  at SWC Championship (at North Olmsted)  9 a.m.
Saturday  2/29  OHSAA SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT  9:30 a.m.
Fri.Sat.  3/6-7  at OHSAA District Tournament (at Perrysburg)  4 p.m./10 a.m.

Junior Varsity Wrestling
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Thursday 12/12  North Olmsted & Lakewood (at Avon Lake) 6 p.m.
Wednesday  12/18  at Amherst   5:30 p.m.
Thursday 12/19 NORTH RIDGEVILLE*  6 p.m.
Monday 12/23  at Keystone Invitational  9 a.m.
Thursday 1/9 at Avon*  6 p.m.
Thursday 1/16 OLMSTED FALLS*  6 p.m.
Monday 1/20 at Amherst Invitational  9 a.m.
Thursday 1/23 AMHERST & WESTLAKE*  6 p.m.
Thursday 1/30 at Avon Lake* 6 p.m.
Thursday 2/8 at Berea-Midpark*  6 p.m.
Friday 2/21 at SWC Championship (at North Olmsted)  4 p.m.

Junior High Wrestling
(0-0, 0-0 SWC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Saturday  12/7  at Huron Invitational 10 a.m.
Saturday  12/14 SWC Duals (at Olmsted Falls)   9 a.m.
Wednesday  12/18  at North Ridgeville w/ Avon*  4:30 p.m.
Saturday  12/21 at Buckeye Invitational   9 a.m.
Wednesday  1/8  LEARWOOD & NORTH OLMSTED*   4:30 p.m.
Saturday  1/11  at North Ridgeville Invitational   9 a.m.
Wednesday  1/15 vs. Westlake & Berea-Midpark (at Learwood)*  4:30 p.m.
Saturday  1/18  at Elyria Duals (at Westwood) 10 a.m.
Saturday  1/25  SWC Championship (at Westlake)  9 a.m.
Saturday 2/1  at Berea-Midpark Duals  9:30 a.m.

Boys Bowling
(0-0, 0-0 NSBC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Wednesday 11/20 vs. Elyria Catholic (Rebman's) 4 p.m.
Monday 11/25 vs. Clearview (Pence) 4 p.m.
Monday 12/2 vs. Firelands (Slovak) 4 p.m.
Wednesday 12/4  vs. Amherst (Grafton) 4 p.m.
Sunday 12/8  SWC Preview (Buckeye)  9 a.m.
Monday 12/9 vs. Keystone (Strikeout) 4 p.m.
Wednesday 12/11 vs. Lorain (Nautical) 4 p.m.
Monday 12/16 vs. Black River (Nautical) 4 p.m.
Wednesday  12/18  vs. North Ridgeville (Strikeout) 4 p.m.
Monday 1/6 vs. Buckeye (Rebman's) 4 p.m.
Wednesday 1/8 vs. North Olmsted (Pence)  4 p.m.
Monday 1/13 vs. Olmsted Falls (Slovak)   4 p.m.
Wednesday 1/15 vs. Berea-Midpark (Grafton)   4 p.m.
Wednesday 1/22 vs. Brookside (Pence)   4 p.m.
Sunday 1/26  JV NSBC Tournament (Nautical) 9 a.m.
Monday 1/27 vs. Wellington (Nautical)   4 p.m.
Wednesday  1/29  vs. Avon (Nautical)   4 p.m.
Sunday 2/2  NSBC Tournament (Rebman's)  9 a.m.
Monday 2/3 vs. Open Door (Brunswick)   4 p.m.
Wednesday  2/5 vs. Avon Lake (Strikeout)   4 p.m.
Sunday 2/9  SWC Championship (Buckeye)  9 a.m.
Sunday 2/16  OHSAA Sectional (Buckeye)   9 a.m.

Girls Bowling
(0-0, 0-0 NSBC)
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Wednesday 11/20 vs. Elyria Catholic (Rebman's) 4 p.m.
Monday 11/25 vs. Clearview (Pence) 4 p.m.
Monday 12/2 vs. Firelands (Slovak) 4 p.m.
Wednesday  12/4  vs. Amherst (Grafton) 4 p.m.
Sunday 12/8  SWC Preview (Buckeye)  9 a.m.
Monday 12/9 vs. Keystone (Strikeout) 4 p.m.
Wednesday  12/11 vs. Lorain (Nautical) 4 p.m.
Monday 12/16 vs. Black River (Nautical) 4 p.m.
Wednesday 12/18  vs. North Ridgeville (Strikeout) 4 p.m.
Monday 1/6 vs. Buckeye (Rebman's) 4 p.m.
Wednesday 1/8 vs. North Olmsted (Pence)  4 p.m.
Monday 1/13 vs. Olmsted Falls (Slovak)   4 p.m.
Wednesday 1/15 vs. Berea-Midpark (Grafton)   4 p.m.
Wednesday 1/22 vs. Brookside (Pence)   4 p.m.
Sunday 1/26  JV NSBC Tournament (Nautical) 9 a.m.
Monday 1/27 vs. Wellington (Nautical)   4 p.m.
Wednesday  1/29  vs. Avon (Nautical)   4 p.m.
Sunday 2/2  NSBC Tournament (Rebman's)  9 a.m.
Monday 2/3 vs. Open Door (Brunswick)   4 p.m.
Wednesday  2/5 vs. Avon Lake (Strikeout)   4 p.m.
Sunday 2/9  SWC Championship (Buckeye)  9 a.m.
Sunday 2/16  OHSAA Sectional (Buckeye)   9 a.m.

2019 Fall Schedules

  Varsity Football
(5-5, 4-5 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Friday 8/30 ELYRIA W, 36-22
Friday 9/6 NORTH RIDGEVILLE* W, 30-14
Saturday 9/14 at Amherst* L, 21-7
Friday 9/20 LAKEWOOD* W, 49-31
Friday 9/27 AVON* L, 56-0
Friday 10/4 at North Olmsted* L, 34-20
Friday 10/11 OLMSTED FALLS* (Homecoming) W, 28-21
Friday 10/18 at Avon Lake* L, 32-0
Friday 10/25 BEREA-MIDPARK* (Senior Night) L, 28-20
Friday 11/1 at Westlake* W, 42-0
  Junior Varsity Football
(5-3-1, 4-3-1 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Saturday 8/31 at Elyria W, 18-0
Saturday 9/7 at North Ridgeville* T, 20-20
Saturday 9/14 AMHERST* Canceled
Saturday 9/21 at Lakewood* W
Saturday 9/28 at Avon* L, 40-20
Saturday 10/5 NORTH OLMSTED* W, 14-0
Saturday 10/12 at Olmsted Falls* L
Saturday 10/19 AVON LAKE* L, 35-0
Saturday 10/26 at Berea-Midpark*  W, 14-7
Saturday 11/2 LORAIN W, 14-12
  Freshmen Football
(7-3, 7-2 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Thursday 8/29 at Elyria  L, 46-12
Thursday 9/5 at North Ridgeville* W, 28-20
Thursday 9/12 AMHERST* W, 36-6
Thursday 9/19 at Lakewood* W, 32-0
Thursday 9/26 at Avon* W, 8-0
Thursday 10/3 NORTH OLMSTED* W, 48-26
Thursday 10/10 at Olmsted Falls L, 30-6
Thursday 10/17 AVON LAKE* L, 41-20
Thursday 10/24 at Berea-Midpark* W, 38-28
Thursday 10/31 WESTLAKE*  W, 44-36
  8th Grade Football
(3-5, 3-5 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Tuesday 8/27 at Lakewood (Garfield)* L, 38-22
Wednesday 9/4 at Amherst* W, 14-6
Tuesday 9/10 NORTH RIDGEVILLE* W, 30-0
Tuesday 9/17 at Lee Burneson* L, 18-12
Tuesday 9/24 LEARWOOD* L
Tuesday 10/1 at Berea-Midpark* L
Tuesday 10/8 NORTH OLMSTED* L, 20-18
Tuesday 10/15 OLMSTED FALLS* W, 24-22
  7th Grade Football
(1-7, 1-6 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Tuesday 8/27 BEDFORD L, 50-6
Tuesday 9/3 AMHERST* L, 30-14
Tuesday 9/10 at North Ridgeville* L, 38-14
Tuesday 9/17 LEE BURNESON* W, 24-12
Tuesday 9/24 at Learwood* L
Tuesday 10/1     BEREA-MIDPARK* L
Tuesday 10/8 at North Olmsted* L, 30-14
Tuesday 10/15  at Olmsted Falls* L, 26-8
    Varsity Volleyball
(7-16, 5-13 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Saturday 8/17   at Elyria Catholic L, 3-0
Tuesday 8/20 at North Ridgeville* W, 3-0
Thursday 8/22 at Amherst*   L, 3-0
Tuesday 8/27 LAKEWOOD* W, 3-1
Thursday 8/29 AVON*   L, 3-0
Saturday  8/31  COLUMBIA W, 2-0
Saturday 8/31 LORAIN W, 2-0
Tuesday 9/3  at North Olmsted*   L, 3-2
Thursday 9/5 OLMSTED FALLS*  L, 3-0
Saturday  9/7 MEDINA L, 3-0
Tuesday 9/10 at Avon Lake*   L, 3-0
Thursday 9/12 BEREA-MIDPARK*    W, 3-0
Tuesday 9/17 at Westlake* L, 3-0
Thursday  9/19 NORTH RIDGEVILLE*   W, 3-0
Saturday 9/21   AMHERST*   L, 3-0
Tuesday 9/24   at Lakewood*   W, 3-0
Thursday  9/26 at Avon*   L, 3-0
Saturday 9/28   NORTH OLMSTED* L, 3-0
Tuesday  10/1  at Olmsted Falls* L, 3-0
Thursday  10/3   AVON LAKE* L, 3-0
Tuesday 10/8  at Berea-Midpark* L, 3-2
Thursday 10/10 WESTLAKE* (Senior Night) (Middle School Night) L, 3-0
Tuesday  10/15  WESTLAKE (OHSAA Sectional Semifinal)  L, 3-1
    Junior Varsity Volleyball
(9-13, 6-12 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Saturday 8/17   at Elyria Catholic W, 2-0
Tuesday 8/20   at North Ridgeville* W, 2-1
Thursday  8/22  at Amherst*  W, 2-1
Tuesday 8/27 LAKEWOOD*   L, 2-0
Thursday  8/29 AVON* L, 2-0
Saturday  8/31  at Columbia W, 2-0
Saturday  8/31  vs. Lorain   W, 2-0
Tuesday 9/3 at North Olmsted*   W, 2-1
Thursday 9/5 OLMSTED FALLS* L, 2-0
Saturday 9/7   MEDINA L, 2-0
Tuesday 9/10 at Avon Lake* L, 2-0
Thursday 9/12 BERA-MIDPARK* W, 2-0
Tuesday  9/17   at Westlake*  L, 2-1
Thursday  9/19   NORTH RIDGEVILLE*   L, 2-1
Saturday  9/21   AMHERST*   L, 2-0
Tuesday 9/24 at Lakewood*   L, 2-1
Thursday 9/26 at Avon*   L, 2-0
Saturday 9/28 NORTH OLMSTED* W, 2-0
Tuesday 10/1 at Olmsted Falls* L, 2-0
Thursday 10/3 AVON LAKE* L, 2-0
Tuesday  10/8 at Berea-Midpark* W, 2-0
Thursday 10/10 WESTLAKE* L, 2-0
    Freshmen Volleyball
(18-4, 15-3 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Saturday 8/17   at Elyria Catholic W, 2-0
Tuesday 8/20   at North Ridgeville* W, 2-0
Thursday  8/22  at Amherst*  W, 2-0
Tuesday 8/27 LAKEWOOD*   W, 2-0
Thursday  8/29 AVON* W, 2-0
Saturday  8/31  at Lorain  W, 2-0
Saturday  8/31  vs. Lakewood  W, 2-0
Tuesday 9/3 at North Olmsted*   W, 2-0
Thursday 9/5 OLMSTED FALLS* L, 2-0
Saturday 9/7   MEDINA L, 2-1
Tuesday 9/10 at Avon Lake* W, 2-0
Thursday 9/12 BERA-MIDPARK* W, 2-0
Tuesday  9/17   at Westlake*  W, 2-1
Thursday  9/19   NORTH RIDGEVILLE*   W, 2-1
Saturday  9/21   AMHERST*   W, 2-0
Tuesday 9/24 at Lakewood*   W, 2-0
Thursday 9/26 at Avon*   W, 2-1
Saturday 9/28 NORTH OLMSTED* W, 2-1
Tuesday 10/1 at Olmsted Falls* L, 2-0
Thursday 10/3 AVON LAKE* W, 2-0
Tuesday  10/8 at Berea-Midpark* W, 2-0
Thursday 10/10 WESTLAKE* L, 2-0
    8th Grade Volleyball
(9-9, 7-8 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Monday 8/19  LEE BURNESON WHITE*  W, 2-0
Wednesday 8/21   at Avon Purple*   L, 2-0
Monday 8/26   at North Ridgeville*   L, 2-0
Wednesday 8/28 LEE BURNESON GREEN* L, 2-1
Wednesday 9/4 at Amherst* L, 0-2
Thursday 9/5 GARFIELD*   W, 2-0
Monday   9/9 at Olmsted Falls Blue*   L, 2-0
Wednesday 9/11   LEARWOOD*   L, 2-0
Monday 9/16   NORTH OLMSTED*  W, 2-1
Wednesday 9/18   at Olmsted Falls Gold* W, 2-0
Thursday 9/19   AVON GOLD*    L, 2-0
Monday 9/23 at Harding* W, 2-0
Wednesday  9/25  BEREA-MIDPARK*  W, 2-0
Thursday 9/26   LEE BURNESON WHITE* W, 2-1
Monday 9/30 AVON PURPLE* W, 2-1
Wednesday 10/2  NORTH RIDGEVILLE* L, 2-1
Thursday  10/3 HARDING (SWC Tournament) W, 2-0
Saturday  10/5 vs. Avon Gold (SWC Tournament at Olmsted Falls) L, 2-0
  7th Grade Volleyball
(2-13, 2-11 SWC
)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Wednesday 8/21 at Avon Purple*   L, 2-1
Monday 8/26  at North Ridgeville*   L, 2-0
Wednesday 8/28  LEE BURNESON GREEN* L, 2-0
Wednesday 9/4  at Amherst*  L, 2-0
Thursday 9/5   GARFIELD*   W, 2-0
Monday 9/9 at Olmsted Falls Blue*   L, 2-0
Wednesday 9/11   LEARWOOD*   L, 2-0
Monday 9/16   NORTH OLMSTED* W, 2-1
Thursday 9/19 AVON GOLD* L, 2-0
Monday 9/23  at Harding*  L, 2-0
Wednesday  9/25  BEREA-MIDPARK*  L, 2-0
Thursday 9/26 at Strongsville L, 2-0
Monday  9/30   AVON PURPLE*   L, 2-0
Wednesday 10/2 NORTH RIDGEVILLE*  L, 2-0
Thursday  10/3  at North Ridgeville (SWC Tournament)  L, 2-0
    Varsity Girls Soccer
(9-7-1, 3-5-1 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Friday 8/16 at Elyria W, 14-0
Monday  8/19  at Shaker Heights  W, 3-0
Wednesday 8/21   at North Ridgeville* L, 3-1
Monday 8/26   at Amherst*   L, 3-2
Wednesday  8/28  LAKEWOOD*   W, 2-0
Saturday 8/31   ST. URSULA W, 2-1
Wednesday  9/4   AVON* L, 2-1
Wednesday 9/11   at NORTH OLMSTED*   W, 2-1
Saturday 9/14   SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW W, 2-1
Wednesday 9/18  OLMSTED FALLS* W, 1-0
Saturday 9/21   TWINSBURG L, 2-1
Wednesday 9/25   at Avon Lake*   T, 0-0
Wednesday 10/2 BEREA-MIDPARK*   L, 4-1
Saturday 10/5   GILMOUR (Senior Night) W, 2-1
Monday  10/7   at Rocky River   W, 2-0
Wednesday 10/9  at Westlake (Lee Burneson)*  L, 3-1
Monday  10/14  ELYRIA (OHSAA Sectional Semifinal)  W, 7-0
Thursday 10/17  at Amherst (OHSAA Sectional Final) L, 1-0
    Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
(3-9-2, 2-6-1 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Monday  8/19  at Shaker Heights  W, 3-0
Wednesday 8/21   at North Ridgeville* L, 3-2
Monday   8/26  at Amherst*   L, 2-0
Wednesday 8/28   LAKEWOOD*   W, 2-1
Saturday 8/31   ST. URSULA  L, 2-0
Wednesday 9/4   AVON*  L, 1-0
Wednesday 9/11  at North Olmsted*   W, 2-0
Saturday 9/14  SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW T, 1-1
Wednsday   9/18   OLMSTED FALLS* T, 0-0
Saturday 9/21  TWINSBURG*  L, 3-0
Wednesday 9/25   at Avon Lake*   L, 1-0
Wednesday 10/2 BEREA-MIDPARK*   L, 2-0
Saturday  10/5   GILMOUR W, 2-0
Monday 10/7 at Rocky River L, 3-0
Wednesday 10/9  at Westlake (Lee Burneson)*  L, 4-1
    Varsity Boys Soccer
(3-
14-0, 0-9-0 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Friday 8/16 at Elyria  L, 3-1
Wednesday 8/21   NORTH RIDGVILLE*   L, 5-0
Saturday 8/24   AMHERST*   L, 6-0
Wednesday 8/28   at Lakewood*   L, 1-0
Saturday 8/31   NORDONIA   L, 2-1
Wednesday 9/4  at Avon*   L, 3-0
Saturday 9/7 at Normandy (Byers Field) W, 3-2
Wednesday 9/11  NORTH OLMSTED*   L, 3-0
Saturday 9/14    BRUNSWICK  L, 4-1
Wednesday 9/18   at Olmsted Falls*    L, 1-0
Wednesday  9/25   AVON LAKE*  L, 4-0
Saturday  9/28  PARMA  W, 5-0
Wednesday 10/2   at Berea-Mipark* (Roehm Athletic Complex) L, 6-1
Saturday 10/5 EUCLID W, 7-0
Wednesday 10/9   WESTLAKE* (Senior Day) L, 3-1
Saturday 10/12  LINCOLN WEST L, 2-1
Wednesday  10/16  at Westlake (OHSAA Sectional Semifinal)  L, 5-1
    Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
(4-10-1, 1-8-0 SWC)

Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Saturday 8/17 at Elyria W, 1-0
Wednesday 8/21   NORTH RIDGEVILLE*   L, 1-0
Saturday 8/24 AMHERST*   L, 0-3
Wednesday 8/28  at Lakewood*   W, 2-1
Saturday 8/31 NORDONIA  T, 2-2
Wednesday 9/4 at Avon*   L
Saturday   9/7   at Normandy (Byers Field) W, 3-0
Wednesday 9/11    NORTH OLMSTED*  L, 3-0
Saturday  9/14  BRUNSWICK L, 1-0
Wednesday 9/18 at Olmsted Falls* L, 4-0
Wednesday 9/25   AVON LAKE*   L, 6-0
Saturday  9/28  PARMA  W, 3-1
Wednesday 10/2   at Berea-Midpark* (Roehm Athletic Complex) L, 1-0
Wedneday 10/9   WESTLAKE*  L, 5-0
Saturday 10/12 LINCOLN WEST L, 1-0
    Varsity Boys Golf
(5-
5, 4-5 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Monday  8/5  at Elyria Catholic Invitational (Brentwood)  11th
Tuesday  8/6  at Keystone Invitational (Grey Hawk)  8 a.m. 
Wednesday 8/7 at Elyria Invitational (Forest Hills) 8:30 a.m.
Monday 8/12  at Amherst Invitational (Oberlin)  8 a.m. 
Wednesday 8/14 at SWC Preview (Eagle Creek) 7th
Thursday 8/15 at North Ridgeville* (Pinebrook) W
Tuesday 8/20  at Amherst* (Forest Hills)  L
Thursday 8/22   LAKEWOOD* (Brentwood)  W
Friday  8/23  at LCAAA Invitational (Bob-O-Link) 2 p.m.
Wednesday 8/28  AVON* (Brentwood)  L
Thursday 8/29     at North Olmsted * (Springvale)   W
Tuesday  9/3 MIDVIEW INVITATIONAL (Columbia Hills)   1:30 p.m.
Wednesday 9/4  OLMSTED FALLS* (Brentwood)  L
Thursday 9/5 at Avon Lake* (Sweetbriar) L
Tuesday  9/10  BEREA-MIDPARK* (Brentwood) W
Wednesday  9/11  KEYSTONE (Grey Hawk)  L
Wednesday 9/18 at Westlake* (Avon Oaks) L
Thursday 9/19   at SWC Championship (Sweetbriar) 6th
Monday  9/23  at Edison Invitational (Sawmill Creek)   1:30 p.m.
Tuesday  9/24  WELLINGTON (Grey Hawk)  W
Tuesday 10/1  at OHSAA Sectional Tournament (Sweetbriar)  8 a.m.
    Junior Varsity Boys Golf  
Monday 8/5 at Amherst Invitational (Forest Hills)  11 a.m. 
Wednesday 8/7  at Strongsville Invitational (Bunker Hill) 7:30 a.m. 
Friday  8/9  at Keystone Invitational (Indian Hollow)  8 a.m. 
Monday  8/12  MIDVIEW INVITATIONAL (Brentwood)  8:30 a.m. 
Wednesday  8/14  at North Ridgeville Invitational (Pinebrook)  8 a.m. 
Thursday 8/15 NORTH RIDGEVILLE (Brentwood)*  3:30 p.m.
Monday  8/19  at Elyria Catholic (Brentwood)  11 a.m. 
Tuesday 8/20 AMHERST (Brentwood)* 3:30 p.m.
Monday  8/26  at Bay (Sweetbriar)  3:30 p.m. 
Thursday  8/29  at Keystone (Indian Hollow) 3:30 p.m. 
Tuesday  9/3  at Avon (Bob-O-Link)*  3:30 p.m.
Wednesday 9/4  at Olmsted Falls (Mallard Creeek)* 3:30 p.m.
Thursday 9/5  AVON LAKE (Brentwood)* 3:30 p.m.
Friday  9/6  at Ashland Invitational (Brookside)  10 a.m. 
Monday  9/9  NORTH OLMSTED* (Brentwood) 3 p.m. 
Tuesday 9/10 at Berea-Midpark (Seneca)* 3:30 p.m.
Thursday 9/12  WESTLAKE (Brentwood)* 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday  9/18  at North Ridgeville (Pine Brook) 3:45 p.m.
Thursday  9/19  ELYRIA CATHOLIC (Brentwood) 3 p.m. 
Monday  9/23  at Weiss Invitational (Ashland)  10 a.m. 
    Varsity Girls Golf
(4-14, 3-13 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Monday 8/5  WESTLAKE* (Brentwood) 0-1
Tuesday 8/6   at Amherst* (Fox Creek)  0-1
Thursday 8/8    at North Ridgeville* (Pinebrook)   1-0
Monday 8/12   NORTH OLMSTED* (Brentwood) 0-1
Thurday 8/15 at North Olmsted *(Springvale) 0-1
Friday 8/16 AVON LAKE* (Brentwood) 0-1
Tuesday 8/20  at Olmsted Falls w/ Avon* (Mallard Creek)  0-2
Monday 8/26   OLMSTED FALLS* (Brentwood) 0-1
Tuesday  9/3  at Avon Lake* (Sweetbriar)  0-1
Thursday 9/5 at Westlake* (Avon Oaks) 0-1
Thursday 9/12 at Avon* (Bob-O-Link) 0-1
Monday 9/16 AMHERST & BEREA-MIDPARK* (Brentwood) 1-1
Wednesday  9/18  NORTH RIDGEVILLE* (Brentwood)  1-0
Thursday 9/19 at Berea-Midpark (Seneca) 0-1
Monday  9/23  at Bay (Sweetbriar)  0-1
Tuesday  9/24  COLUMBIA (Pine Brook)  1-0
Wednesday 9/25 at SWC Championship (Sweetbriar) 7th
Wednesday 10/2 at OHSAA Sectional Tournament (Sweetbriar) 8 a.m. 
    Varsity Cross Country  
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Monday 8/19  Keystone Icebreaker (Lorain County Equestrian Center) 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 8/24 SWC Preview (at LCCC) 9 a.m.
Saturday 8/31   Ashland Invitational (at Ashland) 10 a.m.
Saturday 9/7 Tiffin Carnival (at Hedges Boyer Park) 3 p.m.
Saturday 9/21 Patriot Invitational (at Tri-C West)   10 a.m.
Saturday 9/28   Obenour Invitational (at Vermilion) 8:30 a.m.
Tuesday  10/1  NORTH RIDGEVILLE  5 p.m. 
Saturday 10/12  SWC Championship (at LCCC) 10 a.m.
Saturday 10/19  OHSAA District Championship (at LCCC) 11:45 a.m.
Saturday  10/26  OHSAA Regional Championship (at Boardman)  12 p.m. 
Saturday 11/1 OHSAA State Championship (at Hebron) 3 p.m.
    Junior High Cross Country  
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Monday 8/19  Keystone Icebreaker (Lorain County Equestrian Center)  4:30 p.m.
Saturday 8/24  SWC Preview (at LCCC) 8 a.m.
Saturday 8/31  Ashland Invitational (at Ashland) 8 a.m.
Saturday 9/7   Tiffin Carnival (at Hedges Boyer Park) 1 p.m.
Thursday 9/12 Avon Invitational  5 p.m. 
Saturday 9/21   Patriot Invitational (at Tri-C West)   12 p.m.
Saturday 9/28   Obenour Invitational (at Vermilion) 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday  10/1  NORTH RIDGEVILLE  5 p.m. 
Saturday 10/12   SWC Championship (LCCC) 8:30 a.m.
  Varsity Girls Tennis
(9-6, 6-3 SWC)
 
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Saturday  8/10  NORWALK  L, 4-1
Monday 8/12 at North Ridgeville* (South Central Park)  W, 4-1
Tuesday  8/13  ELYRIA  W, 5-0
Wednesday  8/14 at Amherst* W, 5-0
Thur.-Fri. 8/15-16  MIDVIEW DOUBLES TOURNAMENT  2nd
Monday 8/19 LAKEWOOD*   W, 5-0
Wednesday 8/21  AVON* L, 3-2
Thursday  8/22  BRUNSWICK  L, 4-1
Monday 8/26  at North Olmsted*   W, 3-2
Thursday 8/29  OLMSTED FALLS* W, 3-2
Friday  8/30  at Parma  W, 5-0
Wednesday 9/4  at Avon Lake*  L, 5-0
Thursday  9/5  at Strongsville  L, 4-1
Friday  9/6  at LCAAA Invitational (North Ridge Tennis Club)  4 p.m. 
Saturday  9/7  at LCAAA Invitational (North Ridge Tennis Club)  8 a.m. 
Monday 9/9  BEREA-MIDPARK* (Senior Night) W, 4-1
Wednesday 9/11   at Westlake* L, 4-0
Tuesday 9/17  at SWC Championship (Avon Lake)   1 p.m.
Saturday 9/21 at SWC Championship (Avon Lake) 8 a.m.
Friday  9/27  at Lake Ridge  W, 4-1
Monday 9/30  at OHSAA Sectional Tournament (Oberlin College) 8 a.m.
Tuesday  10/1  at OHSAA Sectional Tournaemnt (Magnificat)  4 p.m.
    JV Girls Tennis  
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Saturday 8/10  NORWALK  9 a.m. 
Monday 8/12 at North Ridgeville* 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday  8/13  ELYRIA 4 p.m. 
Wednesday 8/14   AMHERST* 4:30 p.m.
Monday 8/19 at Lakewood*  4:30 p.m.
Tuesday  8/20  MAGNIFICAT  4:30 p.m. 
Wednesday 8/21   at Avon* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday  8/22  at Brunswick  4 p.m. 
Monday 8/26  NORTH OLMSTED*   4:30 p.m.
Tuesday  8/27  PARMA  4:30 p.m. 
Thursday 8/29 at Olmsted Falls* 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 9/4  AVON LAKE*   4:30 p.m.
Thursday  9/5  STRONGSVILLE  4:30 p.m.
Monday 9/9 BEREA-MIDPARK* 4:30 p.m. 
Wednesday 9/11   WESTLAKE* 4:30 p.m.
Saturday  9/14  at SWC Tournament (Avon Lake)  8:30 a.m. 

2020 Spring Schedules

       
  Varsity Baseball
(0-0, 0-0 SWC)

Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Tuesday 3/31 at Brunswick 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 4/2  at North Ridgeville* 4:45 p.m.
Monday 4/6 at Amherst* 4:45 p.m.
Wednesday 4/8  LAKEWOOD*  4:45 p.m.
Thursday 4/9 AVON*  4:45 p.m.
Monday 4/13  at North Olmsted* 4:45 p.m. 
Wednesday 4/15 OLMSTED FALLS*   4:45 p.m.
Thursday 4/16  at Avon Lake* 4:45 p.m.
Saturday 4/18 ELYRIA 11 a.m.
Monday 4/20 BEREA-MIDPARK* 4:45 p.m.
Wednesday 4/22 at Westlake* 4:45 p.m.
Thursday 4/23  NORTH RIDGEVILLE* 4:45 p.m.
Monday 4/22 NORTH OLMSTED*  L, 4-2
Wednesday  4/24 AMHERST* L, 8-0
Thursday   4/25  at Avon* (AELC) L, 10-9
Monday 5/6 LAKEWOOD* W, 4-3
Tuesday  5/7  at Berea-Midpark (Volunteer Park) L, 6-2
Wednesday 5/8 at Avon Lake* W, 5-2
Saturday  5/11  WESTLAKE*  L, 14-10
Saturday 5/11  OLMSTED FALLS* W, 3-1
Monday  5/13  at St. Ignatius (Baldwin-Wallace)  L, 15-3
Tuesday  5/14  at Elyria (OHSAA Sectional Semifinal)  L, 3-2
  JV Baseball
(5-14, 4-11 SWC)

Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Thursday 3/28 NORTH RIDGEVILLE* L, 7-2
Wednesday  4/3 AMHERST*  L, 10-0
Thursday 4/4  at Avon*  (Early Learning Center) L, 9-8
Saturday 4/6  BAY L, 9-8
Saturday  4/6  BAY  L, 12-8
Monday 4/8 at Berea-Midpark*  (Volunteer Park) L, 12-8
Wednesday 4/10  WESTLAKE* L, 12-8
Thursday 4/11  OLMSTED FALLS* L, 8-5
Wednesday 4/17  at Avon Lake* W, 11-9
Thursday 4/18 at North Ridgeville* (Palmer Field) L, 12-11
Monday 4/22  at North Olmsted* (North Olmsted Park) W
Wednesday 4/24 at Amherst* L, 12-1
Thursday 4/25  AVON* L, 9-1
Monday  5/6 at Lakewood* W, 14-1
Tuesday  5/7  BEREA-MIDPARK*  L, 3-0
Wednesday 5/8 AVON LAKE* W, 4-3
Saturday  5/11  at Olmsted Falls  L, 4-2
Tuesday  5/14  NORTH OLMSTED (Victory Park) (SWC Tournament) W, 4-1
Wednesday 5/15 at Amherst (SWC Tournament)  L, 5-3
  Freshmen Baseball
(14-6, 9-5 SWC)

Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Monday  3/25  FIRELANDS W, 10-5
Thursday 3/28 NORTH RIDGEVILLE*   W, 13-4
Wednesday 4/3 AMHERST* L, 13-2
Thursday   4/4 at Avon* (Schwartz Rd. Park) L, 4-3
Saturday 4/6 at Bay  W, 7-3
Saturday  4/6  at Bay  W, 17-5
Monday  4/8  at Berea-Midpark* (Plant Lane) W, 13-1
Wednesday 4/10 WESTLAKE* (Brush Elementary) W, 2-1
Thursday 4/11  OLMSTED FALLS* (Brush Elementary) W, 13-7
Wednesday 4/17 at Avon Lake* (Weiss Field) W, 5-3
Thursday  4/18 at North Ridgeville* (Palmer Field)  L, 6-5
Monday  4/22  LORAIN (Brush Elementary) W, 2-0
Wednesday 4/24 at Amherst  W, 6-5
Thursday  4/25  AVON* (Brush Elementary) L, 4-1
Wednesday 5/1  at Westlake*  W, 6-3
Monday 5/6  at Lakewood* W, 17-3
Tuesday  5/7  BEREA-MIDPARK (Brush Elementary)  W, 5-1
Wednesday 5/8  AVON LAKE* (Brush Elementary) L, 14-3
Tuesday  5/13  WESTLAKE (SWC Tournament)  W, 2-0
Thursday 5/15  vs. TBA (SWC Tournament)  L, 7-0
  Varsity Softball
(17-10, 12-6 SWC)

Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Monday 3/25  Elyria  L, 14-5
Tuesday 3/26 at Avon Lake*   W, 10-4
Thursday 3/28  at North Ridgeville* W, 8-5
Tuesday 4/2 at Amherst*   L, 5-3
Friday 4/5  at North Olmsted* (Victory Park) W, 20-1
Monday 4/8 BEREA-MIDPARK* W, 17-7
Tuesday  4/9  AVON*  L, 14-10
Wednesday 4/10 at Westlake*   W, 10-0
Thursday 4/11  at Olmsted Falls*  W, 10-6
Friday 4/12 vs. Fairview (Elyria Classic) W, 15-5
Friday  4/12  vs. Columbia (Elyria Classic)  W, 11-10
Saturday  4/13 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria Classic)(on WEOL Radio) W, 10-3
Monday 4/15 at Lakewood* W, 11-1
Wednesday 4/17 AVON LAKE* W, 8-5
Thursday 4/18  NORTH RIDGEVILLE* W, 9-8
Monday 4/22  NORTH OLMSTED* L, 7-6
Wednesday  4/24 AMHERST* L, 11-7
Thursday   4/25 at Avon* (Veterans Memorial Park) L, 7-2
Saturday 4/27 vs. Glen Oak (Prebis Memorial at LaGrange Park) W, 9-3
Saturday  4/27  vs. Medina (Prebis Memorial at LaGrange Park)  W, 10-8
Monday 4/29 at Berea-Midpark* W, 18-0
Wednesday  5/8  NORTH RIDGEVILLE (OHSAA Sectional Final)  L, 11-3
Saturday  5/11  at Brecksville-Broadview Hts.  L, 12-7
Saturday 5/11  at Brecksville-Broadview Hts.  L, 15-14
Tuesday  5/14  WESTLAKE*  L, 10-2
Wednesday  5/15  OLMSTED FALLS* (Senior Day) W, 8-7
Thursday  5/16  LAKEWOOD*  W, 13-6
  Junior Varsity Softball
(2-15, 1-13 SWC)

Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Monday 3/25  at Elyria  L, 18-16
Tuesday 3/26 AVON LAKE* L, 14-11
Thursday   3/28  NORTH RIDGEVILLE* L, 19-3
Monday 4/1 NORTH OLMSTED* PPD
Tuesday 4/2 AMHERST* L, 24-4
Monday 4/8 at Berea-Midpark* L, 24-6
Tuesday  4/9  at Avon*  L, 24-1
Wednesday 4/10 WESTLAKE* L, 12-10
Thursday 4/11  OLMSTED FALLS* L, 16-4
Wednesday 4/17 at Avon Lake* L
Thursday 4/18  at North Ridgeville*  L
Wednesday 4/24  at Amherst* L, 10-0
Thursday 4/25 AVON* L
Tuesday 4/30  BEREA-MIDPARK* L
Tuesday 5/7 at North Olmsted (Victory Park)* W, 22-14
Monday  5/13  at North Olmsted (Victory Park) (SWC Tournament)  W
Tuesday 5/14  at North Ridgeville (SWC Tournament) L
Wednesday  5/15  at Olmsted Falls  L
  Varsity Track and Field
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Saturday 3/23 at Olmsted Falls Invitational NTS
Wednesday 3/27  KEYSTONE & COLUMBIA 1st
Saturday   3/30   at Avon Lake Invitational 9 a.m.
Wednesday 4/3   at Amherst*  4:30 p.m.
Friday 4/5 SHIPWRECK INVITATIONAL 2nd
Wednesday 4/10 at Berea-Midpark* (at Berea-Midpark MS)  4:30 p.m.
Friday 4/12 at LCAAA Invitational (at Avon Early Learning Center)  3 p.m.
Monday 4/15 ELYRIA CATHOLIC (Senior Day) 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 4/17 at Avon Lake* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 4/18 at Brookside Invitational 4 p.m.
Wednesday 4/24 LAKEWOOD* 4:30 p.m.
Friday 4/26  at Margaretta Invitational 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 5/1 SWC JV CHAMPIONSHIP*  4:30 p.m.
Friday  5/3   at Bell Invitational (Rocky River)  4 p.m.
Wednesday 5/8  at SWC Championahip (at Amherst) 4:30 p.m.
Friday 5/10  at SWC Championship (at Amherst)   4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 5/15   at OHSAA District Championship (at Amherst) 4 p.m.
Friday 5/17  at OHSAA District Championship (at Amherst) 4 p.m.
Wednesday 5/22  at OHSAA Regional Championship (at Amherst) 4 p.m.
 Friday  5/24  at OHSAA Regional Championship (at Amherst) 4 p.m.
  Junior High Track and Field  
Day Date Opponent Time/Result
Tuesday 3/26   AVON* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday  3/28  at Harding* (at Lakewood HS) 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 4/2 at Amherst* (at Amherst HS) 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 4/4 NORTH RIDGEVILLE*   4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 4/9 at Lee Burneson* (at Westlake HS) 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 4/11 LEARWOOD* 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/13 MIDVIEW INVITATIONAL 9:30 a.m.
Tuesday 4/16 at Berea-Mipark* (at Berea-Midpark MS) 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 4/30  NORTH OLMSTED* 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 5/2 at SWC Championship (at Avon Early Learning Center) 3 p.m.

 

View text-based website