Athletics Calendar
Calendar Filtering Options  (Show Options) (Monthly Print View)
<< To August 2017 Events For September 2017 To October 2017 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
28
 Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Home Berea-Midpark HS
 Tennis Girls Varsity Away Berea-Midpark HS
 Volleyball Girls 7th Away Lee Burneson Middle School
 Volleyball Girls 8th Away Lee Burneson Middle School
29
 Football Boys 7th Away Avon MS
 Football Boys 8th Home Avon MS
 Golf Boys Junior Varsity Home Avon HS
 Golf Boys Varsity Away Avon HS
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Home Amherst Steele HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Home Amherst Steele HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Home Amherst Steele HS
30
 Golf Boys Varsity Away Berea-Midpark HS
 Soccer Boys Varsity Home Amherst Steele HS
 Soccer Girls Junior Varsity Away Amherst Steele HS
 Soccer Girls Varsity Away Amherst Steele HS
 Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Away Westlake HS
 Tennis Girls Varsity Home Westlake HS
 Volleyball Girls 7th Home North Olmsted Middle School
 Volleyball Girls 8th Home North Olmsted Middle School
31
 Football Boys Freshman Away North Ridgeville HS
 Tennis Girls Varsity Away PARMA SENIOR HS
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Away Avon HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Away Avon HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Away Avon HS
1
 Football Boys Varsity Home North Ridgeville HS (WEOL (Stream) and WOBL Games of the Week)
 Golf Boys Junior Varsity Away ASHLAND HS (Ashland Invite)
2
 Cross Country Coed Middle School Away Ashland MS (Ashland Invitational)
 Cross Country Coed Varsity Away ASHLAND HS (Ashland Invitational)
 Football Boys Junior Varsity Away North Ridgeville HS
 Soccer Boys Varsity Home NORDONIA HS
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Away Lakewood HS
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Away Lorain High School
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Home COLUMBIA HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Home Lorain High School
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Away COLUMBIA HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Away Lorain High School
3
4
5
 Football Boys 7th Home Heskett Middle School
 Football Boys 8th Away Garfield MS
 Golf Boys Junior Varsity Away Westlake HS
 Golf Boys Varsity Home TBA (Midview Invitational)
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Away Berea-Midpark HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Away Berea-Midpark HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Away Berea-Midpark HS
6
 Golf Boys Junior Varsity Home Elyria HS
 Golf Boys Varsity Home Westlake HS
 POSTPONED: Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Away Olmsted Falls HS
 POSTPONED: Tennis Girls Varsity Home Olmsted Falls HS
 Soccer Girls Junior Varsity Home Avon HS
 Soccer Girls Varsity Home Avon HS
 Volleyball Girls 7th Away Olmsted Falls Middle School
 Volleyball Girls 8th Away Olmsted Falls Middle School
7
 Golf Boys Junior Varsity Away Olmsted Falls HS
 Golf Boys Varsity Home Olmsted Falls HS
 Volleyball Girls 7th Away Avon MS
 Volleyball Girls 8th Away Avon MS
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Home Westlake HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Home Westlake HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Home Westlake HS
8
 Football Boys Varsity Home North Olmsted HS
 Tennis Girls Varsity Away TBA (LCAAA at Avon Lake)
9
 Cross Country Coed Middle School Away Tiffin MS (Tiffin Carnival)
 Cross Country Coed Varsity Away Columbian High School (Tiffin Carnival)
 Football Boys Junior Varsity Away North Olmsted HS
 Soccer Boys Varsity Home PARMA SENIOR HS
 Soccer Girls Junior Varsity Home RIVERSIDE H.S.-Painesvill
 Soccer Girls Varsity Home RIVERSIDE H.S.-Painesvill
 Tennis Girls Varsity Away TBA (LCAAA at Avon Lake)
10
11
 Athletic Booster Meeting
 Diamond Club Meeting
 Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Home Lakewood HS
 Tennis Girls Varsity Away Lakewood HS
 Volleyball Girls 7th Away Avon MS
 Volleyball Girls 8th Away Avon MS
12
 Football Boys 7th Home Amherst Junior HS
 Golf Boys Varsity Away Lakewood HS
 Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Away Olmsted Falls HS
 Tennis Girls Varsity Home Olmsted Falls HS
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Home Olmsted Falls HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Home Olmsted Falls HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Home Olmsted Falls HS
13
 Football Boys 8th Away Amherst Junior HS
 Golf Boys Junior Varsity Home Avon Lake HS
 Soccer Boys Varsity Away Berea-Midpark HS
 Soccer Girls Junior Varsity Home Berea-Midpark HS
 Soccer Girls Varsity Home Berea-Midpark HS
 Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Away Avon Lake HS
 Tennis Girls Varsity Away Avon Lake HS
 Volleyball Girls 7th Home Garfield MS
 Volleyball Girls 8th Home Garfield MS
14
 Cross Country Coed Middle School Away Avon MS (Avon Invitational)
 Football Boys Freshman Away Amherst Steele HS
 Golf Boys Varsity Away Avon Lake HS
 Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Away VALLEY FORGE HS
 Tennis Girls Varsity Away VALLEY FORGE HS
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Away Lakewood HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Away Lakewood HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Away Lakewood HS
15
 Football Boys Varsity Home Amherst Steele HS (Mini Cheer Night/Youth Football Night/Hall of Fame Gam
16
 Football Boys Junior Varsity Away Amherst Steele HS
 Soccer Boys Varsity Home RIVERSIDE H.S.-Painesvill
 Soccer Girls Junior Varsity Home PARMA SENIOR HS
 Soccer Girls Varsity Home PARMA SENIOR HS
 Tennis Girls Varsity Away TBA (SWC Championship)
17
18
 Golf Boys Junior Varsity Away ASHLAND HS (Weiss Invitational)
 Golf Boys Varsity Away Elyria Catholic High School (Dual w/ Elyria Catholic and Elyria)
 Tennis Girls Varsity Away TBA (SWC Championship)
 Volleyball Girls 7th Away Middleburg Heights Jr HS
 Volleyball Girls 8th Away Middleburg Heights Jr HS
19
 Cross Country Coed Varsity Away BROOKSIDE HS (Brookside Invitational)
 Football Boys 7th Away North Ridgeville M.S.
 Football Boys 8th Home North Ridgeville M.S.
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Away Avon Lake HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Away Avon Lake HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Away Avon Lake HS
20
 Golf Boys Junior Varsity Home Elyria Catholic High School (Dual w/ Elyria Catholic and Elyria)
 Soccer Boys Varsity Home Westlake HS
 Soccer Girls Junior Varsity Away Westlake HS
 Soccer Girls Varsity Away Westlake HS
 Volleyball Girls 7th Home Harding Middle School-Lakewood
 Volleyball Girls 8th Home Harding Middle School-Lakewood
21
 Football Boys Freshman Home Avon HS
 Golf Boys Varsity Home SWC Championship
 Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Away Elyria HS
 Tennis Girls Varsity Away Elyria HS
 Volleyball Girls 7th Away North Ridgeville M.S.
 Volleyball Girls 8th Away North Ridgeville M.S.
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Away North Ridgeville HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Away North Ridgeville HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Away North Ridgeville HS
22
 Football Boys Varsity Away Avon HS (WEOL Game of the Week)
23
 Cross Country Coed Middle School Away Cloverleaf Middle School (Cloverleaf Invitational)
 Cross Country Coed Varsity Away Cloverleaf High School (Cloverleaf Invitational)
 Football Boys Junior Varsity Home Avon HS
 Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Away TBA (SWC Tennis Tournament)
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Away North Olmsted HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Away North Olmsted HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Away North Olmsted HS
24
25
 Golf Boys Junior Varsity Away Elyria Catholic High School (Dual w/ Elyria Catholic and Elyria)
 Golf Boys Varsity Away Edison High School-Milan (Edison Invitational)
 Soccer Boys Varsity Away Avon HS
 Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Away Fairview High School
 Tennis Girls Varsity Home Fairview High School
 Volleyball Girls 7th Away Amherst Junior HS
 Volleyball Girls 8th Away Amherst Junior HS
26
 Football Boys 7th Home Lee Burneson Middle School
 Football Boys 8th Away Lee Burneson Middle School
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Away Amherst Steele HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Away Amherst Steele HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Away Amherst Steele HS
27
 Soccer Boys Varsity Home Olmsted Falls HS
 Soccer Girls Junior Varsity Away Olmsted Falls HS
 Soccer Girls Varsity Away Olmsted Falls HS
 Tennis Girls Varsity Home NORMANDY HS (Senior Day)
 Volleyball Girls 7th Home Learwood Middle School
 Volleyball Girls 8th Home Learwood Middle School
28
 Football Boys Freshman Home Berea-Midpark HS
 Volleyball Girls 7th Home Lee Burneson Middle School
 Volleyball Girls 8th Home Lee Burneson Middle School
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Home Avon HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Home Avon HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Home Avon HS
29
 Football Boys Varsity Away Berea-Midpark HS
30
 Cross Country Coed Middle School Away Sailorway Middle School (Obenour Invitational)
 Cross Country Coed Varsity Away Vermilion High School (Obenour Invitational)
 Football Boys Junior Varsity Home Berea-Midpark HS
 Golf Boys Varsity Away Avon HS (LCAAA Invitational)
 Soccer Boys Varsity Away Willoughby South HS
 Soccer Girls Junior Varsity Away Willoughby South HS
 Soccer Girls Varsity Away Willoughby South HS
 Volleyball Girls Freshman Home Berea-Midpark HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Home Berea-Midpark HS
 Volleyball Girls Varsity Home Berea-Midpark HS (MS Day)
About        Our Schools        Parents & Students        Future & New Families        Our Community        Staff        Contact Us
13050 Durkee Rd.  Grafton Ohio, 44044  Phone: 440-748-5353  Fax: 440-748-5395