Schedules

Schedules

2021 Spring Schedules


Varsity Baseball
 (1-4, 0-2 SWC)

DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Monday3/29FAIRVIEWW, 10-5
Wednesday3/31COLUMBIAL, 6-1
Monday4/5at Amherst*L, 11-10
Tuesday
4/6
at North Ridgeville*
L, 9-3
Wednesday4/7at FirelandsL, 11-10
Thursday4/8AVON*0-9 (Susp. 4th)
Monday4/12at North Olmsted*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/14OLMSTED FALLS*4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/15at Avon Lake*4:45 p.m.
Saturday4/17at Elyria (Ely Stadium)11 a.m..
Saturday4/17at Elyria (Ely Stadium)2 p.m..
Monday4/19BEREA-MIDPARK*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/21at Westlake4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/22NORTH RIDGEVILLE*4:45 p.m.
Monday4/26AMHERST*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/28BENEDICTINE5 p.m.
Thursday4/29at Avon* (Crushers Stadium)4:45 p.m..
Saturday5/1KEYSTONE11 a.m.
Saturday5/1KEYSTONE2 p.m.
Monday5/3NORTH OLMSTED*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday5/5at Olmsted Falls*4:45 p.m.
Thursday5/6AVON LAKE*4:45 p.m.
Monday5/10at Berea-Midpark* (Brook Park Rec.)4:45 p.m.
Wednesday5/12WESTLAKE*4:45 p.m.
Friday5/14at Highland (Granger Elementary)4:45 p.m.

JV Baseball
  (3-2, 0-2 SWC)

DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Tuesday
3/30at Fairview (Bohlken Park)W, 13-4
Wednesday3/31at Columbia (Columbia Twp. Park)W, 30-2
Monday4/5AMHERST*L, 7-0
Tuesday
4/6
NORTH RIDGEVILLE*
L, 14-0
Wednesday4/7FIRELANDSW, 19-9
Thursday4/8at Avon* (AELC)Rained Out
Monday4/12NORTH OLMSTED*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/14at Olmsted Falls*4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/15AVON LAKE*4:45 p.m.
Saturday4/17at Elyria (Ely Stadium)11 a.m.
Saturday 4/17at Elyria (Ely Stadium)2 p.m.
Monday4/19at Berea-Midpark* (Brook Park Rec.)4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/21WESTLAKE*4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/22at North Ridgeville*4:45 p.m.
Monday4/26at Amherst*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/28at Benedictine (Luke Easter Park)5 p.m.
Thursday4/29AVON*4:45 p.m.
Saturday5/1at Keystone (Penfield Park)11 a.m.
Saturday5/1at Keystone (Penfield Park)2 p.m.
Monday5/3at Brookside5 p.m.
Wednesday5/5OLMSTED FALLS*4:45 p.m.
Thursday5/6at Avon Lake*4:45 p.m.
Monday5/10BEREA-MIDPARK*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday5/12at Westlake*6:30 p.m.
Friday5/14HIGHLAND4:45 p.m.


Freshmen Baseball
  (2-2, 2-0 SWC)

Home Games Played at Brush Elementary

DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Monday 3/29HUDSONL, 16-0
Wednesday3/31at HudsonL, 7-1
Monday4/5AMHERST*W, 8-6
Tuesday
4/6
NORTH RIDGEVILLE*
W, 10-4
Thursday4/8at Avon* (Schwart Road Park)Rained Out
Monday4/12MEDINA
4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/14at Olmsted Falls* (Lenox ES)4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/15AVON LAKE*4:45 p.m.
Saturday4/17TBA
11 a.m.
Saturday 4/17TBA
1 p.m.
Monday4/19at Berea-Midpark* (Plant Lane Park)4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/21WESTLAKE*4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/22at North Ridgeville* (Palmer Field)4:45 p.m.
Monday4/26at Amherst*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/28PADUA5 p.m.
Thursday4/29AVON*4:45 p.m.
Monday5/3at North Olmsted* (North Olmsted Park)4:45 p.m.
Wednesday5/5OLMSTED FALLS*4:45 p.m.
Thursday5/6at Avon Lake* (Weiss Field)4:45 p.m.
Monday5/10BEREA-MIDPARK*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday5/12at Westlake*4:30 p.m.
Friday5/14HIGHLAND4:45 p.m.
Saturday5/15HOLY NAME11 a.m.
Saturday5/15HOLY NAME2 p.m.


Varsity Softball
  (2-4, 2-3 SWC)

DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Tuesday3/30at Berea-Midpark* (Roehm Athletic Complex)W, 14-4
Saturday4/3WESTLAKE*W, 12-1
Monday4/5at Amherst*L, 15-2
Tuesday
4/6
at North Ridgeville*
L, 7-6
Thursday4/8AVON*L, 8-0
Friday4/9at Highland (Granger Elementary)L, 10-0
Saturday4/10vs. Buckeye (at Brunswick)12 p.m.
Saturday4/10at Brunswick2 p.m.
Monday4/12at North Olmsted* 4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/14OLMSTED FALLS*4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/15at Avon Lake*4:45 p.m.
Monday4/19BEREA-MIDPARK*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/21at Westlake*4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/22NORTH RIDGEVILLE*4:45 p.m.
Friday4/23vs. Wellington (at Wellington Community Park)4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/24vs. Norwayne (at Wellington Community Park)11:15 a.m.
Saturday
4/24
vs. Northwestern (at Wellington Community Park)
2:45 p.m.
Monday4/26AMHERST*4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/29at Avon*4:45 p.m.
Friday4/30vs. TBA (Elyria Little League East)4 p.m.
Friday4/30vs. TBA (Elyria Little League East)6 p.m.
Saturday5/1vs. TBA (Elyria Little League East)9 a.m.
Monday5/3NORTH OLMSTED*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday5/5at Olmsted Falls*4:45 p.m.
Thursday5/6AVON LAKE*4:45 p.m.

Junior Varsity Softball
(3-3, 2-3 SWC)

DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Tuesday3/30BEREA-MIDPARK*L, 6-1
Saturday4/3at Westlake*L, 14-0
Monday4/5AMHERST*W, 12-11
Tuesday
4/6
NORTH RIDGEVILLE*
W, 13-10
Wednesday
4/7
at Columbia
W, 20-2
Thursday4/8at Avon*L, 9-8
Friday4/9HIGHLANDPPD
Monday4/12NORTH OLMSTED*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/14at Olmsted Falls*4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/15AVON LAKE*4:45 p.m.
Monday4/19at Berea-Midpark* (Roehm Athletic Complex)4:45 p.m.
Wednesday4/21WESTLAKE*4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/22at North Ridgeville*4:45 p.m.
Monday4/26at Amherst*4:45 p.m.
Thursday4/29AVON*4:45 p.m.
Monday5/3at North Olmsted*4:45 p.m.
Wednesday5/5OLMSTED FALLS*4:45 p.m.
Thursday5/6at Avon Lake*4:45 p.m.

Varsity Track and Field
Boys (15-6, 1-0 SWC)
Girls (20-1-1, 1-0 SWC)

DayDateOpponentTime/Result (B / G)
Saturday3/27at Olmsted Falls John Sanders InvitationalNTS
Wednesday3/31KEYSTONE & COLUMBIA*2-0 / 2-0
Saturday4/3at Margaretta Relays4-5 / 8-1-1
Wednesday4/7at Olmsted Falls*1-0 / 1-0
Friday4/9MIDVIEW SHIPWRECK INVITATIONAL8-1 / 9-0
Wednesday4/14AVON LAKE*4:30 p.m.
Friday4/16at LCAAA Invitational (North Ridgeville)3 p.m.
Wednesday4/21at Berea-Midpark* (Berea-Midpark MS)4:30 p.m.
Friday4/23at Brookside Invitational4 p.m..
Wednesday4/28WESTLAKE*4:30 p.m.
Friday4/30at Margaretta Invitational4:30 p.m.
Friday5/7at Rocky River Bell Invitational3 p.m.
Wednesday5/12at SWC Championship (Amherst)4:30 p.m.
Friday 5/14at SWC Championship (Amherst)4:30 p.m.
Wednesday5/19at District Championship (at Amherst)4:30 p.m.
Friday5/21at District Championship (at Amherst)4:30 p.m.

Junior High Track and Field
Boys (0-1, 0-1 SWC)
Girls (1-0, 1-0 SWC)


DayDateOpponentTime/Result (Boys/Girls)
Thursday4/8AMHERST*L 19-42 /
W 63-23
Monday
4/12at Avon* (AELC)4:30 p.m.
Thursday4/15at North Ridgeville*4:30 p.m.
Saturday4/17MIDVIEW SHIPWRECK INVITATIONAL*9:30 a.m.
Tuesday4/20LEE BURNESON*4:30 p.m.
Thursday4/22at Learwood* (Avon Lake HS)4:30 p.m.
Tuesday4/27BEREA-MIDPARK*4:30 p.m.
Thursday4/29at North Olmsted*4:30 p.m.
Tuesday5/4OLMSTED FALLS*4:30 p.m.
Thursday5/6at SWC Championship (at Avon ELC)3 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis 
(1-4, 0-2 SWC) 

DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Monday3/29OBERLINL, 3-2
Tuesday3/30ELYRIA CATHOLICW, 5-0
Wednesday3/31BRUNSWICKL, 4-1
Monday4/5at Amherst*L, 4-1
Tuesday
4/6
NORTH RIDGEVILLE*
L, 3-2
Monday4/12AVON*4:30 p.m.
Tuesday
4/13
GARFIELD HEIGHTS
4:30 p.m.
Wednesday4/14at North Olmsted*4:30 p.m.
Thursday
4/15
ROCKY RIVER
4:30 p.m.
Friday4/16at LCAAA Tournament (Avon Lake)4 p.m.
Saturday4/17at LCAAA Tournament (Avon Lake)9 a.m.
Monday4/19OLMSTED FALLS*4:30 p.m.
Wednesday4/21at Avon Lake*4:30 p.m.
Friday4/23BEREA-MIDPARK*4:30 p.m.
Monday4/26at Westlake* 4:30 p.m. 
Tuesday4/27at Lake Ridge4:30 p.m. 
Thursday4/29OBERLIN (Senior Day)
4:30 p.m.
Saturday5/1at SWC Tournament (Avon Lake)8 a.m. 
Monday5/3at SWC Tournament (Avon Lake)4 p.m. 
Tuesday5/4ELYRIA4:30 p.m.
Saturday5/8at JV SWC Tournament (Avon Lake)TBA

2020-21 Winter Schedules



Varsity Boys Basketball
 (11-10, 7-8 SWC)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Tuesday
12/15at North Ridgeville*L, 61-53
Friday
12/18AVON*L, 54-49
Saturday
12/19at Amherst*L, 59-56
Tuesday12/22NORTH OLMSTED*W, 78-34
Tuesday1/5OLMSTED FALLS* L, 51-41
Wednesday
1/6
ORANGE
W, 61-37
Saturday
1/9
at Copley
W, 67-64
Tuesday1/12BEREA-MIDPARK* L, 67-57
Friday1/15at Westlake* W, 60-56
Saturday
1/16
vs. Mayfield (Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse)
L, 64-50
Tuesday1/19NORTH RIDGEVILLE*W, 51-49
Friday1/22AMHERST*L, 76-64
Friday1/29at Avon*W. 53-42
Tuesday2/2at North Olmsted*W, 78-54
Thursday
2/4
at Avon Lake*
W, 58-55 (OT)
Friday2/5at Olmsted Falls* L, 60-43
Tuesday2/9AVON LAKE*W, 40-37
Wednesday
2/10
SANDUSKY
L, 46-45
Monday
2/15
at Painesville Harvey
W, 69-39
Wednesday
2/17
at Oberlin
W, 65-56
Friday2/19WESTLAKE* (Senior Night)
L, 65-43
Wednesday
2/24
at North Royalton (OHSAA Sectional Semifinal)
No Contest
Saturday
2/27
at Lorain (OHSAA Sectional Final)
7 p.m.

Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
 (
8-14, 5-11 SWC)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Tuesday
12/15at North Ridgeville*L, 55-46 (OT)
Friday
12/18AVON*L, 60-35
Saturday12/19at Amherst*
W, 48-35
Tuesday12/22NORTH OLMSTED*L, 52-49
Tuesday1/5OLMSTED FALLS* L, 45-36
Wednesday
1/6
ORANGE
W, 29-20
Friday1/8at Avon Lake* L, 47-14
Saturday
1/9
at Copley
L
Tuesday1/12BEREA-MIDPARK* L, 43-41
Friday1/15at Westlake* W, 52-41
Tuesday1/19NORTH RIDGEVILLE*L, 46-37
Friday1/22AMHERST*L, 50-40
Friday1/29at Avon*L
Tuesday2/2at North Olmsted*L
Thursday
2/4
at Avon Lake
W
Friday2/5at Olmsted Falls* L
Tuesday2/9AVON LAKE*W, 29-25
Wednesday
2/10
SANDUSKY
W, 32-28
Friday2/12at Berea-Midpark*L
Monday
2/15
at Painesville Harvey
W
Wednesday
2/17
at Oberlin
L
Friday2/19WESTLAKE*W

Freshmen Boys Basketball
 (
3-13, 2-12 SWC)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Friday12/18AVON*L, 56-15
Saturday
12/19
at Amherst*
L, 48-25
Tuesday12/22NORTH OLMSTED*L, 40-31
Tuesday1/5OLMSTED FALLS* L, 63-25
Tuesday1/12BEREA-MIDPARK* L, 58-26
Friday1/15at Westlake* L, 53-46
Tuesday1/19NORTH RIDGEVILLE*W, 43-38 (OT)
Friday
1/22
VERMILION
W, 36-33
Friday1/29at Avon*PPD
Monday
2/1
AMHERST*
L, 38-23
Tuesday2/2at North Olmsted*L
Thursday
2/4
at Avon Lake*
L
Friday2/5at Olmsted Falls* L
Tuesday2/9AVON LAKE*L, 36-28
Wednesday
2/10
SANDUSKY
L, 26-24
Friday2/12at Berea-Midpark*L
Saturday
2/13
at North Ridgeville*
Canceled
Friday2/19WESTLAKE*W

8th Grade Boys Basketball
 (
0-10, 0-10 SWC)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Tuesday1/19at Learwood Gold*PPD
Monday2/1LEARWOOD Maroon*L
Tuesday2/2LEE BURNESON Green*L
Thursday2/4NORTH OLMSTED*L
Tuesday2/9at Berea-Midpark Blue*L
Thursday2/11AVON Gold*L
Tuesday2/16at Lee Burneson White*PPD
Wednesday
2/17
at Olmsted Falls Gold*
L
Friday2/19at North Ridgeville Gold*L
Monday2/22AMHERSTL
Tuesday2/23BEREA-MIDPARK Orange *L
Thursday2/25at Avon Purple*L
Tuesday3/2 OLMSTED FALLS Blue* Canceled
Thursday3/4at North Ridgeville Blue*5:30 p.m.

7th Grade Boys Basketball
 (9
-5, 8-4 SWC)
Tuesday1/19at Learwood Gold*PPD
Monday2/1LEARWOOD Maroon*W
Tuesday2/2LEE BURNESON White*
L
Thursday2/4NORTH OLMSTED*W
Tuesday2/9at Berea-Midpark Blue*L
Thursday2/11AVON Gold*W
Tuesday2/16at Lee Burneson White*PPD
Wednesday
2/17
at Olmsted Falls Gold
W
Friday 2/19at North Ridgeville GoldW
Monday2/22AMHERST*W
Tuesday2/23BEREA-MIDPARK Orange *L
Thursday2/25at Avon Purple*L
Tuesday3/2 OLMSTED FALLS Blue* W
Thursday3/4at North Ridgeville Blue*W
Friday3/5vs. Olmsted Falls Blue (SWC Semi-Finals)W
Saturday 3/6vs. Avon (SWC Championship at Amherst)L

Varsity Girls Basketball
 (
7-10, 4-7 SWC)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Monday11/23NORMANDYW, 52-43
Monday
12/14
BEREA-MIDPARK*L, 52-51
Wednesday12/16at Westlake*L, 46-34
Saturday
12/19
at Avon*
L, 61-57 (OT)
Monday12/21NORTH RIDGEVILLE*W, 41-39
Wednesday1/6at Olmsted Falls*L, 65-47
Saturday1/9AVON LAKE*L, 48-44
Monday
1/11
at North Olmsted
W, 72-26
Wednesday1/13at Berea-Midpark*L, 58-38
Wednesday
1/27
at Brunswick
L, 42-31
Saturday1/30AVON*L, 53-50
Monday
2/1
AMHERST*
W, 56-22
Wednesday2/3NORTH OLMSTED*W, 62-28
Saturday2/6HIGHLANDL, 65-48
Saturday
2/13
at Brunswick (OHSAA Sectional Semifinal)
W, 48-42
Thursday
2/18
at Westlake (OHSAA Sectional Final)
W, 36-34
Tuesday
2/23
at Medina (OHSAA District Semifinal)
L, 45-38

Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
 (
2-11, 1-10 SWC)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Monday11/23NORMANDYW, 48-40
Monday
12/14BEREA-MIDPARK*W, 38-25
Wednesday12/16at Westlake*L, 52-11
Saturday12/19at Avon*
L,
Monday12/21NORTH RIDGEVILLE*
L, 45-24
Wednesday12/23at North Olmsted*Canceled
Wednesday1/6at Olmsted Falls*Canceled
Saturday1/9AVON LAKE*Canceled
Wednesday1/13at Berea-Midpark*W
Saturday 1/16WESTLAKE*L, 40-25
Wednesday
1/20
at North Ridgeville*
PPD
Thursday
1/21LORAIN
L, 47-27
Saturday1/23at Amherst*
L, 41-16
Monday
1/25
AMHERST*
L, 34-31
Saturday1/30AVON*L, 42-19
Wednesday2/3NORTH OLMSTED*L, 38-37
Saturday2/6HIGHLAND
L
Monday
2/8
OLMSTED FALLS*
L
Wednesday2/10at Avon Lake*Canceled

8th Grade Girls Basketball
 (5-7, 5-7 SWC)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result 
Tuesday11/3at North Olmsted*L
Thursday11/5AVON GOLD*L
Tuesday11/10at Olmsted Falls Gold*W
Wednesday
11/18at Olmsted Falls Blue*L
Monday11/23NORTH RIDGEVILLE BLUE*L
Monday 12/14AVON GOLD*W
Tuesday12/15AVON PURPLE*W
Tuesday1/5NORTH OLMSTED*L
Thursday 1/7OLMSTED FALLS GOLD*W
Tuesday 1/12 at Avon Lake Gold
L
Wednesday
1/13
at Avon Gold
L
Thursday1/14 AMHERST*
W

7th Grade Girls Basketball
 (9-5
, 9-4 SWC)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result 
Tuesday11/3at North Olmsted*W
Thursday11/5AVON GOLD*W
Tuesday11/10at Olmsted Falls Gold*W
Thursday11/12NORTH RIDGEVILLE GOLD*W
Tuesday11/17AVON LAKE MAROON*L
Wednesday
11/18at Olmsted Falls Blue*L
Monday11/23NORTH RIDGEVILLE BLUE*W
Monday 12/14AVON GOLD*W
Tuesday12/15AVON PURPLE*W
Tuesday1/5NORTH OLMSTED*L
Thursday 1/7AVON LAKE MAROON*L
Tuesday 1/12 at Avon Lake Gold*
W
Thursday1/14 AMHERST*
W
Friday1/15at Avon Lake Gold (SWC Tournament Semifinal)L

Varsity Wrestling
 (
7-12, 1-5 SWC)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Thursday12/17at Keystone w/ North Olmsted*1-1
Fri.-Sat.
12/18-19
at Vermilion Super Duals
6-2
Monday
12/28
at Westlake*0-1
Wednesday
12/30
at Keystone Invitational (JV)
9 a.m.
Thursday
1/7
AMHERST* w/ PARMA
0-2
Saturday
1/9
at SWC Tournament (at Berea-Midark)
9th
Saturday
1/16NORTH RIDGEVILLE* (Senior Day)
PPD
Saturday
1/23
BEREA-MIDPARK*
PPD
Thursday
1/28
AVON* w/ NORTH ROYALTON
PPD
Tuesday
2/2
at Bay w/ Riverside
0-2
Thursday
2/4
at Olmsted Falls*
0-1
Saturday
2/6
at Strongsville Invite
9 a.m.
Tuesday
2/9
at Highland w/ Stow
0-2
Thursday
2/11
at Avon Lake*
0-1
Saturday
2/27
OHSAA SECTIONAL (at Midview)
9:30 a.m.





Junior High Wrestling
 (11
-1, 7-1 SWC)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Wednesday 12/16AMHERST*L, 48-45
Thursday
12/17
at Keystone
W
Wednesday
12/30
at Keystone Invitational
1 p.m.
Wednesday1/6at Avon*
W
Wednesday 1/13 at North Ridgeville w/ North Olmsted*2-0
Saturday
1/16
at Fairview w/ Brunswick and Columbia
3-0
Wednesday
1/20at Olmsted Falls*
W
Wednesday
1/27
LEARWOOD*
W, 48-34
Wednesday
2/3
at Berea-Midpark*
W, 58-34
Saturday
2/6
at Brookside Invite
9 a.m.
Wednesday
2/10
LEE BURNESON*
W, 45-39

Boys Bowling
 (
9-8, 9-8 NSBC)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Monday11/16vs. Elyria Catholic (Rebman's)W, 2034-1596
Wednesday
11/18
vs. Clearview (Buckeye)
L, 2097-1860
Monday
12/14
vs. North Ridgeville (Strikeout)W, 2032-2006
Monday
12/21
vs. North Olmsted (Buckeye)
L, 2087-1993
Monday
12/28
vs. Buckeye (Rebman's)
L, 2162-1970
Monday
1/4
vs. Elyria (Slovak)
W, 2006-1812
Wednesday1/6
vs. Berea-Midpark (Park) L, 2375-2028
Monday
1/11
vs. Brookside (Buckeye) L, 2313-1950
Wednesday
1/13vs. Wellington (AMF) W, 2132-1653
Wednesday
1/20
vs. Avon (Nautical) L, 2271-2092
Sunday
1/24
JV NSBC Championship (Nautical)
9 a.m.
Monday1/25vs. Open Door (AMF) W, 2056-1933
Wednesday 1/27
vs. Avon Lake (Strikeout) PPD
Sunday
1/31
NSBC Championship (Rebman's)
9 a.m.
Monday
2/1
vs. Firelands (AMF)
W, 2228-1928
Wednesday
2/3
vs. Amherst (AMF)
L, 2435-2137
Sunday2/7SWC Championship (Buckeye) 9th
Monday
2/8
vs. Keystone (Strikeout)
W, 2198-2145
Wednesday
2/10
vs. Lorain (Nautical)
W, 2254-1937
Sunday2/14OHSAA Sectional (Buckeye) 9 a.m.
Monday
2/15
vs. Black River (AMF) (Senior Day)
W, 2266-429
Wednesday
2/17
vs. Avon Lake (Strikeout)
L, 2451-2339

Girls Bowling
 (No Team Scoring Due to Insufficient Numbers)
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Monday11/16vs. Elyria Catholic (Rebman's)NTS
Wednesday
11/18
vs. Clearview (Buckeye)
NTS
Monday
12/14
vs. North Ridgeville (Strikeout)NTS
Monday
12/21
vs. North Olmsted (Buckeye)
NTS
Monday
12/28
vs. Buckeye (Rebman's)
NTS
Monday
1/4
vs. Elyria (Slovak)
NTS
Wednesday1/6
vs. Berea-Midpark (Park) NTS
Monday
1/11
vs. Brookside (Buckeye) NTS
Wednesday
1/13vs. Wellington (AMF) NTS
Wednesday
1/20
vs. Avon (Nautical) NTS
Monday1/25vs. Open Door (AMF) NTS
Wednesday 1/27
vs. Avon Lake (Strikeout) PPD
Sunday
1/31
NSBC Championship (Rebman's)
9 a.m.
Monday
2/1
vs. Firelands
NTS
Wednesday
2/3
vs. Amherst (AMF)
NTS
Sunday2/7SWC Championship (Buckeye) NTS
Monday
2/8
vs. Keystone (Strikeout)
NTS
Wednesday
2/10
vs. Lorain (Nautical)
NTS
Sunday2/14OHSAA Sectional (Buckeye) 9 a.m.
Monday
2/15
vs. Black River (AMF)
NTS
Wednesday
2/17
vs. Avon Lake (Strikeout)
NTS

2020 Fall Schedules

 Varsity Football
     (1-7, 1-5 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Friday8/28at Olmsted Falls*L, 34-7
Friday9/4AMHERST*L, 43-21
Friday9/11at Avon Lake*L, 42-0
Friday9/18BEREA-MIDPARK*L, 28-24
Friday9/25at North Ridgeville*W, 31-10
Friday10/2AVON*L, 49-8
Friday10/9at North Olmsted (OHSAA Playoffs)L, 48-45
Saturday10/24
at Elyria
L, 50-28
 Junior Varsity Football
     (3-3, 3-3 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Saturday8/29OLMSTED FALLS*W, 28-14
Saturday9/5at Amherst*L, 28-16
Saturday9/12AVON LAKE*L, 29-8
Saturday9/19at Berea-Midpark*L, 22-20
Saturday9/26NORTH RIDGEVILLE*W, 38-14
Saturday10/3at Avon*L, 23-22
Saturday
10/10
NORTH OLMSTED
W, 28-0
Saturday
10/24
ELYRIA
 Canceled
 Freshmen Football
     (0-4, 0-4 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Thursday8/27OLMSTED FALLS*L, 19-0
Thursday9/3at Amherst*L, 16-0
Thursday9/10AVON LAKE*L, 48-0
Saturday9/19at Berea-Midpark*L
Thursday9/24NORTH RIDGEVILLE*Canceled
Thursday10/1at Avon*Canceled
 8th Grade Football
     (0-6, 0-6 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Tuesday9/8at North Ridgeville*L
Tuesday9/15LEE BURNESON*L
Tuesday9/22at Learwood*L
Tuesday9/29BEREA-MIDPARK*L
Tuesday10/6at North Olmsted*L
Tuesday10/13OLMSTED FALLS*L
 7th Grade Football
     (1-4, 1-4 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Tuesday9/8NORTH RIDGEVILLE*L, 26-16
Tuesday9/15at Lee Burneson*Canceled
Tuesday9/22LEARWOOD*L
Tuesday9/29    at Berea-Midpark*L
Tuesday10/6NORTH OLMSTED*W, 18-0
Tuesday10/13 at Olmsted Falls*L
  Varsity Volleyball
     (7-14, 5-11 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Tuesday8/25NORTH RIDGEVILLE*W, 3-0
Thursday8/27AMHERST*L, 3-0
Saturday8/29at ElyriaL, 3-0

Thursday9/3at Avon*L, 3-0
Saturday 9/5at ColumbiaW, 3-0
Tuesday9/8 NORTH OLMSTED*W, 3-0
Thursday9/10at Olmsted Falls*L, 3-0
Saturday 9/12at MedinaL, 3-0
Tuesday9/15AVON LAKE*L, 3-1
Thursday9/17at Berea-Midpark* (Grindstone Elem.)
W, 3-0
Tuesday9/22WESTLAKE*L, 3-2
Thursday 9/24at North Ridgeville*L, 3-2
Saturday9/26  at Amherst*L, 3-0
Thursday10/1AVON*L, 3-0
Saturday10/3  at North Olmsted*W, 3-0
Tuesday 10/6 OLMSTED FALLS*L, 3-0
Thursday 10/8  at Avon Lake*L, 3-0
Tuesday10/13BEREA-MIDPARK*W, 3-0
Thursday10/15at Westlake*L, 3-2
Tuesday
10/20
at North Ridgeville (OHSAA Sectional Semifinal)
W, 3-0
Thursday10/22at Magnificat (OHSAA Sectional Final)L, 3-0
  Junior Varsity Volleyball
     (4-15, 3-13 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Tuesday8/25NORTH RIDGEVILLE*L, 2-0
Thursday8/27AMHERST*L, 2-0
Saturday8/29at ElyriaL, 2-0
Thursday9/3at Avon*L, 2-1
Saturday9/5at ColumbiaW, 2-0
Tuesday9/8 NORTH OLMSTED*W, 2-0
Thursday9/10at Olmsted Falls*L, 2-0
Saturday 9/12at MedinaL, 2-0
Tuesday9/15AVON LAKE*L, 2-0
Thursday9/17at Berea-Midpark*W, 2-1
Tuesday9/22WESTLAKE*L, 2-0
Thursday 9/24at North Ridgeville*L, 2-0
Saturday9/26  at Amherst*L, 2-1
Thursday10/1AVON*L, 2-0
Saturday10/3  at North Olmsted*L, 2-1
Tuesday 10/6 OLMSTED FALLS*L, 2-0
Thursday 10/8  at Avon Lake*L, 2-0
Tuesday10/13BEREA-MIDPARK*W, 2-0
Thursday10/15at Westlake*L, 2-0
  8th Grade Volleyball
     (2-8, 2-8 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Wednesday9/9AVON GOLD*L
Thursday9/10AVON PURPLE*L
Monday 9/14  at Olmsted Falls Blue*L
Wednesday9/16  NORTH OLMSTED* W
Thursday9/17  at Lee Burneson White*Canceled
Monday9/21  LEARWOOD*L
Wednesday9/23at Amherst*L
Thursday9/24 BEREA-MIDPARK*L
Monday9/28  LEE BURNESON GREEN*L
Wednesday9/30at North Ridgeville*L
Thursday10/1 OLMSTED FALLS GOLD*W
 7th Grade Volleyball
     (3-7, 3-7 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Wednesday9/9AVON GOLD*L
Thursday9/10AVON PURPLE*L
Monday 9/14  at Olmsted Falls Blue*L
Wednesday9/16  NORTH OLMSTED* L
Thursday9/17  at Lee Burneson White*W
Monday9/21  LEARWOOD*W
Wednesday9/23at Amherst*L
Thursday9/24 BEREA-MIDPARK*W
Monday9/28  LEE BURNESON GREEN*
L
Wednesday9/30at North Ridgeville*L




  Varsity Girls Soccer
     (11-5-1, 7-1 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Friday8/21ELYRIAW, 11-0
Wednesday8/26 NORTH RIDGEVILLE*W, 3-0
Saturday8/29  AMHERST*W, 2-1
Wednesday 9/2at Magnificat (at St. Ignatius)T, 1-1
Saturday9/5 SHAKER HEIGHTSW, 2-0
Wednesday 9/9at Avon*L, 3-0
Saturday9/12  at Sylvania SouthviewL, 1-0
Wednesday9/16  at North Olmsted*W, 8-0
Saturday 9/19 PADUA W, 7-0
Wednesday9/23at Olmsted Falls*W, 2-1
Saturday9/26 BARBERTONW, 6-1
Wednesday9/30  AVON LAKE*W, 1-0
Wednesday10/7at Berea-Midpark*W, 2-1
Saturday10/10at GilmourL, 2-1
Wednesday10/14WESTLAKE* W, 4-2
Saturday10/17 at TwinsburgL, 4-0
Thursday
10/22
SAINT JOSEPH (OHSAA Sectional Final)
L, 4-1
  Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
     (6-10, 2-6 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Wednesday8/26 NORTH RIDGEVILLE*L, 2-0
Saturday8/29  AMHERST*  L, 2-1
Wednesday 9/2at Magnificat (at St. Ignatius)L, 8-0
Saturday9/5 SHAKER HEIGHTSL, 2-1
Wednesday 9/9at Avon*L
Saturday9/12  at Sylvania SouthviewL
Wednesday9/16  at North Olmsted*W, 4-0
Saturday 9/19 PADUA W, 4-0
Wednesday9/23at Olmsted Falls*W, 2-0
Saturday9/26 BARBERTONW, 5-1
Wednesday9/30  AVON LAKE*L, 6-0
Saturday
10/3
at Open Door
W, 2-1
Wednesday10/7at Berea-Midpark*L, 2-0
Saturday10/10at GilmourW, 3-1
Wednesday10/14WESTLAKE*L, 2-0
Saturday10/17 at TwinsburgL, 4-0
  Varsity Boys Soccer
     (7-9-1, 1-6-1 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Friday8/21ELYRIAW, 4-1
Wednesday8/26  at North Ridgeville*L, 1-0
Saturday8/29  at Amherst*W, 2-1
Wednesday9/2 NORMANDYW, 3-2
Saturday9/5 at Nordonia W, 3-2
Wednesday9/9 AVON*L, 5-0
Saturday9/12at BrunswickL, 8-0
Wednesday9/16 NORTH OLMSTED*  L, 1-0
Saturday9/19   LAKEWOODL, 2-1
Wednesday9/23  OLMSTED FALLS*L, 4-2
Wednesday 9/30  at Avon Lake*L, 5-0
Saturday 10/3 at Willoughby SouthW, 3-2
Wednesday10/7  BEREA-MIDPARK*T, 1-1
Saturday10/10at ParmaW, 8-0
Wednesday10/14 at Westlake*L, 2-0
Saturday10/17at KeystoneW, 6-0
Saturday
10/24
at Westlake (OHSAA Sectional Final)
L, 4-3
  Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
     (
5-8-2, 2-6 SWC)

DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Friday8/21at ElyriaW, 6-2
Wednesday8/26  at North Ridgeville*L, 5-0
Saturday8/29  at Amherst*L, 2-0
Wednesday9/2 NORMANDYW, 6-0
Saturday9/5 at Nordonia T, 1-1
Wednesday9/9 AVON*L, 2-0
Saturday9/12at BrunswickT, 0-0
Wednesday9/16 NORTH OLMSTED*  L, 3-2
Saturday9/19   LAKEWOODL, 2-0
Wednesday9/23  OLMSTED FALLS*W, 2-0
Wednesday 9/30  at Avon Lake*L, 7-2
Saturday 10/3 at Willoughby SouthL, 4-0
Wednesday10/7  BEREA-MIDPARK*W, 1-0
Saturday10/10at ParmaCanceled
Wednesday10/14 at Westlake*L, 5-1
Saturday10/17at KeystoneW, 4-1
  Varsity Boys Golf
     (8-5, 4-4 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Thursday8/6 at Elyria Catholic Invitational (Brentwood) Canceled
Monday 8/10 at Amherst Invitational (Oberlin) 9th
Tuesday8/11 at Keystone Invitational (Grey Hawk) 9th
Thursday 8/13 NORTH RIDGEVILLE* (Brentwood) 1-0
Friday 8/14 at LCAAA Invitational (Bob-O-Link)4th
Monday8/17at North Olmsted* (Springvale)1-0
Tuesday8/18at SWC Preview (Pine Hills)4th 
Thursday8/20at Pioneer Invitational (Valley of the Eagles)9 a.m.
Tuesday8/25  AMHERST* (Brentwood)0-1
Wednesday8/26at Olmsted Falls* (Mallard Creek)0-1
Thursday 8/27 at Elyria (Valley of the Eagles) 1-0
Monday8/31COLUMBIA (Pine Brook)0-1
Tuesday9/1 at Avon* (Bob-O-Link)0-1
Thursday9/10AVON LAKE* (Brentwood)0-1
Monday 9/14 WELLINGTON (Brentwood) 1-0
Tuesday 9/15 at Berea-Midpark* (Seneca)1-0
Thursday9/17 WESTLAKE* (Brentwood)1-0
Monday
9/21
MIDVIEW INVITATIONAL (Columbia Hills)
1:30 p.m.
Wednesday 9/23 KEYSTONE w/ BAY (Greyhawk) 2-0
Thursday9/24 at SWC Championship (Sweetbriar)8 a.m.
Monday 9/28 at Edison Invitational (Sawmill Creek) 10 a.m.
Monday10/5 at OHSAA Sectional Tournament (Sweetbriar) 8:30 a.m.
  Junior Varsity Boys Golf 
Monday8/10at Amherst Invitational (Forest Hills) 11 a.m.
Wednesday8/12at North Ridgeville Invitational (Pine Brook)8 a.m.
Thursday 8/13 at North Ridgeville* (Pine Brook) 3:30 p.m.
Friday 8/14 at Keystone Invitational (Indian Hollow) 8 a.m.
Monday 8/17 MIDVIEW INVITATIONAL (Brentwood) 10:50 a.m.
Tuesday8/25at Amherst* (Forest Hills)3:30 p.m.
Tuesday 9/1 AVON* (Brentwood)3:30 p.m.
Thursday9/3 NORTH OLMSTED* (Brentwood)3:30 p.m.
Wednesday9/9 OLMSTED FALLS* (Brentwood)3:30 p.m.
Thursday 9/10 at Avon Lake* (Sweetbriar) 3:30 p.m.
Friday 9/11at Ashland Invitational (Brookside) 10 a.m.
Tuesday9/15BEREA-MIDPARK* (Brentwood)3:30 p.m
Thursday9/17 at Westlake* (Avon Oaks)3:30 p.m
Monday 9/21 OLMSTED FALLS* (Brentwood) 3:15 p.m.
Tuesday
9/22
at North Olmsted (Springvale)
3 p.m.
Monday 9/28at Weiss Invitational (Ashland) 10 a.m.
  Varsity Girls Golf
(2-17, 1-13 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Wednesday8/5 at North Ridgeville* (Pine Brook)0-1
Friday8/7  at Avon* (Bob-O-Link)0-1
Monday8/10  at Amherst* (Forest Hills)0-1
Wednesday8/12WESTLAKE* (Brentwood)0-1
Thursday 8/13 COLUMBIA (Brentwood) 0-1
Monday 8/17 at Keystone w/ Rocky River (Grey Hawk) 1-1
Tuesday8/18AVON LAKE* (Brentwood)0-1
Wednesday8/19at SWC Preview (Grey Hawk)7th
Friday8/21  at Berea-Midpark (Seneca)0-1
Monday8/24 OLMSTED FALLS & AMHERST* (Brentwood)0-2
Thursday8/27at Avon Lake* (Sweetbriar)0-1
Tuesday9/1BEREA-MIDPARK* (Brentwood)0-1
Thursday
9/10
COLUMBIA
0-1
Monday9/14at Olmsted Falls* (Mallard Creek)0-1
Tuesday9/15NORTH RIDGEVILLE* (Brentwood)1-0
Wednesday9/16AVON* (Brentwood)0-1
Wednesday
9/23
COLUMBIA (Brentwood)
0-1
Thursday9/24at Westlake* (Avon Oaks)0-1
Wednesday9/30at SWC Championship (Sweetbriar)8 a.m.
Tuesday10/6at OHSAA Sectional Tournament (Sweetbriar)9 a.m.
  Varsity Cross Country 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Monday8/24Keystone Icebreaker (Lorain County Equestrian Center)5:45 p.m.
Saturday8/29at Berea-Midpark w/ North Olmsted9 a.m.
Saturday9/5  Ashland Invitational (at Ashland)9 a.m.
Saturday9/12at Avon w/ Olmsted Falls9 a.m.
Saturday9/19at Amherst w/ Westlake (LCCC)9 a.m.
Saturday9/26at Avon Lake w/ North Ridgeville9 a.m.
Saturday10/3  Obenour Invitational (at Vermilion)8 a.m.
Saturday10/10at North Ridgeville 10 a.m.
Thursday
10/15
at SWC JV Meet (Avon's Veterans Park)
3:30 p.m.
Saturday10/17 SWC Championship (at LCCC)10 a.m.
Saturday10/24 OHSAA District Championship (at LCCC)11:45 a.m.
Saturday 10/31 OHSAA Regional Championship (at Boardman) 4 p.m.
Saturday
11/7
OHSAA State Championship (at Fortress Obetz)
4 p.m.
  Junior High Cross Country 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Monday8/24 Keystone Icebreaker (Lorain County Equestrian Center)12:15 p.m.
Saturday9/5 Ashland Invitational (at Ashland)8 a.m.
Thursday9/10Avon Invitational 5 p.m.
Saturday
9/19
at Amherst w/ Westlake (LCCC)
11:30 a.m.
Saturday10/3  Obenour Invitational (at Vermilion)11:30 a.m.
Wednesday
10/7
at Avon Lake w/ Avon
5:45 p.m.
Saturday10/10at North Ridgeville10 a.m.
Friday
10/16  
SWC Championship (at Avon Veterans Park)TBA
 Varsity Girls Tennis
     (7-7, 4-4 SWC)
 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Saturday 8/8at NorwalkL, 5-0
Monday8/10NORTH RIDGEVILLE*W, 5-0
Wednesday 8/12AMHERST*W, 4-1
Thursday 8/13 ELYRIA CATHOLIC W, 5-0
Monday8/17STRONGSVILLEL, 5-0
Wednesday8/19 at Avon*L, 5-0
Monday8/24 at North Olmsted*  W, 4-1
Wednesday8/26at Olmsted Falls*L, 4-1
Thursday8/27 at BrunswickPPD
Monday8/31NORTH ROYALTONL, 4-1
Wednesday9/2 AVON LAKE*L, 5-0
Fri.-Sat.9/4-5
at LCAAA Invitational (at Avon Lake)3rd
Wednesday9/9 at Berea-Midpark*W, 4-1
Monday9/14  WESTLAKE*L, 5-0
Tuesday9/15 at SWC Championship (Avon Lake)  2 p.m.
Saturday9/19at SWC Championship (Avon Lake)5th
Tuesday9/22 at Elyria W, 3-2
Wednesday 9/23 AVON (B)L, 4-1
Wednesday9/30at LakewoodW, 5-0
Wednesday
10/7
OHSAA Sectional Tournament (at Ely Stadium)
9 a.m.
  JV Girls Tennis 
DayDateOpponentTime/Result
Saturday 8/8at Norwalk9 a.m.
Monday8/10NORTH RIDGEVILLE*4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 8/12AMHERST*4:30 p.m.
Wednesday8/19 AVON*4:30 p.m.
Thursday 8/20PARMA10 a.m.
Friday 8/12 at Strongsville4:30 p.m.
Monday8/24 at North Olmsted*4:30 p.m.
Wednesday8/26OLMSTED FALLS*4:30 p.m.
Thursday8/27 BRUNSWICK4:30 p.m.
Wednesday9/2 at Avon Lake*4:30 p.m.
Wednesday9/9 BEREA-MIDPARK*4:30 p.m.
Monday9/14at Westlake*4 p.m.
Tuesday9/22 at Elyria 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 9/23 AVON (B) 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 9/26at SWC Tournament (Avon Lake) 8:30 a.m.
Wednesday9/30LAKEWOOD (Senior Day)
4:30 p.m.
View text-based website