Midview Schools News Article

Midview Celebrates Spring Award Winners

The following is a list of Midview Athletic award winners from the spring of 2021.

SWC Scholar-Athlete (representative of each varsity program…3.5 Cumulative GPA or better)
Sam Goad, Baseball
Mallory Dunlap, Softball
Ashton Mariner, Boys Tennis
Josh Prunty, Boys Track and Field
Jillian Filipiak, Girls Track and Field

All-SWC Honorable Mention
Dominick Birth, Baseball
Tyler Smith, Baseball
Mallory Dunlap, Softball
Maddie Huge, Softball
Kaiden Koch, Boys Tennis
Chaz Yates, Boys Tennis
Audrey Sanzone, Girls Track and Field
Stephanie Sturgeon, Girls Track and Field
Bryce Newton, Boys Track and Field
Mohammad Shinnawi, Boys Track and Field

All-SWC Second Team
Bryce Sanders, Baseball
Lilly Armold, Softball
Olivia DiFranco, Softball
Jolee Mitchell, Girls Track and Field (4x200m Relay)
Autumn Vance, Girls Track and Field (4x200m Relay)
Alexis Weber, Girls Track and Field (High Jump)
Jaclyn Wendling, Girls Track and Field (4x200m Relay)
Madisyn Wendling, Girls Track and Field (4x200m Relay)
Madisyn Wendling, Girls Track and Field (100m Dash)

All-SWC First Team
Emma Barnes, Softball
Joseph Bratkovich, Boys Track and Field (Long Jump)
Jolee Mitchell, Girls Track and Field (4x100m Relay)
Jordan Reddinger, Girls Track and Field (4x100m Relay)
Jaclyn Wendling, Girls Track and Field (4x100m Relay)
Madisyn Wendling, Girls Track and Field (4x100m Relay)

All-Lorain County Honorable Mention
Dominick Birth, Baseball
Joseph Kulwicki, Baseball
Mason Tackett, Baseball
Jasmine Willis, Softball

All-Lorain County Second Team
Olivia DiFranco, Softball
Mallory Dunlap, Softball
Taylor Yaksic, Softball

All-Lorain County First Team
Bryce Sanders, Baseball
Lilly Armold, Softball
Emma Barnes, Softball

All-Northeast District Honorable Mention
Emma Barnes, Softball
Mallory Dunlap, Softball

Regional Track and Field Qualifiers
Joey Bratkovich, Long Jump
Alexis Weber, High Jump and Long Jump
Audrey Sanzone, 1600m Run
Mohammad Shinnawi, Discus
Stephanie Sturgeon, 100m Hurdles and 300m Hurdles
Jolee Mitchell, 4x100m Relay and 4x200m Relay
Jordan Reddinger, 4x100m Relay
Autumn Vance, 4x200m Relay
Jaclyn Wendling, 4x100m Relay and 4x200m Relay
Madisyn Wendling, 4x100m Relay and 4x200m Relay

State Track and Field Qualifier
Alexis Weber, High Jump (Regional Champion)

← BACK
Print This Article
View text-based website